




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2020
Project Description
Golf Town at Damac Hills is an extraordinary residential oasis, proudly presented by Damac Properties, showcasing an exquisite collection of contemporary, ready-to-move-in apartments and townhouses that epitomize luxury and sophistication. With its stunning golf course views, thi... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Damac Hills, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
DAMAC Hills, a serene oasis in the heart of Dubai, presents a unique escape from the city's frenzy, offering a self-contained community with sleek, modern amenities and a captivating layout. This enchanting enclave boasts an impressive array of villas, apartments, and a hotel, co... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 1% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport39.7 kmdriving time45 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport22.8 kmdriving time28 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport25.7 kmdriving time33 min
School
- Jebel Ali School4.9 kmdriving time7 min
- Ranches Primary School5.5 kmdriving time9 min
- GEMS Metropole School Motor City7.4 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Joud Boulevard East5.7 kmdriving time7 min
- Joud Boulevard West6.1 kmdriving time8 min
- Arabian Ranches Community Center7.3 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall27.6 kmdriving time26 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa26.5 kmdriving time25 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Restaurant
Finishings & Interiors
All apartments are rented with an improved preparation for final finishing . - floor covering with linoleum , parquet or laminate ; - wall putty , wallpapering or wall painting ; laying tiles ; - wiring of electricity ( installation of sockets and switches ) ; - installation of plumbing ; ... Read More
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
DamacDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
Number of Projects
165
Off-plan Projects
20
Number of Units Delivered
30947
About
DAMAC Properties is a major developer specializing in luxury... Read More
Developer Address
Carson Tower B, Damac Sales Centre, DAMAC Hills, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Golf Town?
Handover for Golf Town is planned for Q4 2020.
Who is the developer of Golf Town?
Golf Town is developed by Damac. Damac has 165 completed projects and 20 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Golf Town located?
Golf Town is located in Damac Hills, Dubai.
What amenities does Golf Town offer?
Residents at Golf Town have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Restaurant.
How far is Golf Town from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 39.7 km away (about 45 min by car).
Which schools are near Golf Town?
GEMS Metropole School Motor City is 7.4 km away (about 10 min by car). Ranches Primary School is 5.5 km away (about 9 min by car). Jebel Ali School is 4.9 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Golf Town?
Joud Boulevard East is 5.7 km away (about 7 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 6.1 km away (about 8 min by car). Arabian Ranches Community Center is 7.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


