




Property Type
Villa
Handover Date
Q4 2024
Project Description
Trump Estates at Damac Hills is a luxurious oasis in the heart of Dubai, boasting an exclusive collection of 5 and 6-bedroom villas nestled within the pristine Damac Hills community. With four exquisite styles to choose from - Royal, Baron, Executive, and Imperial - discerning ho... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected31 May 2022
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2016-09-02T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2022-06-28T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2022-06-28T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Damac Hills, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
DAMAC Hills, a serene oasis in the heart of Dubai, presents a unique escape from the city's frenzy, offering a self-contained community with sleek, modern amenities and a captivating layout. This enchanting enclave boasts an impressive array of villas, apartments, and a hotel, co... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts





Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport39.7 kmdriving time45 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport22.8 kmdriving time28 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport25.7 kmdriving time33 min
School
- Jebel Ali School4.9 kmdriving time7 min
- Ranches Primary School5.5 kmdriving time9 min
- GEMS Metropole School Motor City7.4 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Joud Boulevard East5.7 kmdriving time7 min
- Joud Boulevard West6.1 kmdriving time8 min
- Arabian Ranches Community Center7.3 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall27.6 kmdriving time26 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa26.5 kmdriving time25 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Security
- Near Mall
- Near Golf
- Near Hospital
- Space to work
- Private Pool
- Can with animals
- Sports field
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected31 May 2022
Project Description
Project consists of ... Read More
Escrow Account Number
465511920001
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
10
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
DamacDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
Number of Projects
165
Off-plan Projects
20
Number of Units Delivered
30947
About
DAMAC Properties is a major developer specializing in luxury... Read More
Developer Address
Carson Tower B, Damac Sales Centre, DAMAC Hills, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2?
Handover for Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2 is planned for Q4 2024.
What is the starting price for Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2?
Prices at Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2 start from AED 4.37 M.
Who is the developer of Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2?
Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2 is developed by Damac. Damac has 165 completed projects and 20 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2 located?
Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2 is located in Damac Hills, Dubai.
What amenities does Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2 offer?
Residents at Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2 have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Restaurant, Security, Near Mall, Near Golf, Near Hospital, and 4 more.
How far along is construction at Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 31 May 2022.
Who is the escrow agent for Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2?
Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 465511920001.
How far is Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 39.7 km away (about 45 min by car).
Which schools are near Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2?
GEMS Metropole School Motor City is 7.4 km away (about 10 min by car). Ranches Primary School is 5.5 km away (about 9 min by car). Jebel Ali School is 4.9 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Damac Hills - The Trump Estates 2?
Joud Boulevard East is 5.7 km away (about 7 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 6.1 km away (about 8 min by car). Arabian Ranches Community Center is 7.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


