




Property Type
Villa
Handover Date
Q4 2024
Project Description
Greenwoods Phase 2, where opulence meets serenity, offering a unique blend of luxury and tranquility. This exclusive development at Damac Hills, Dubai, presents 4, 5, and 6-bedroom villas with lavish amenities, perfect for those seeking an unparalleled living experience. With its... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Damac Hills, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
DAMAC Hills, a serene oasis in the heart of Dubai, presents a unique escape from the city's frenzy, offering a self-contained community with sleek, modern amenities and a captivating layout. This enchanting enclave boasts an impressive array of villas, apartments, and a hotel, co... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport41.0 kmdriving time47 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport24.1 kmdriving time30 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport23.8 kmdriving time32 min
School
- Ranches Primary School4.4 kmdriving time8 min
- Gems Metropole School6.0 kmdriving time9 min
- GEMS Metropole School Motor City8.8 kmdriving time12 min
Shopping Mall
- Joud Boulevard East7.1 kmdriving time10 min
- Joud Boulevard West7.5 kmdriving time10 min
- Arabian Ranches Community Center8.6 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall28.9 kmdriving time28 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa27.8 kmdriving time27 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
- Can with animals
Finishings & Interiors
State - of - the - art fittings and luxurious finishes feature in every room , giving you the freedom to design your space to be a creative reflection of you . The development is designed with extreme care and attention on the inside amenities as well as the architecture . Appreciate the f... Read More
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
DamacDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
Number of Projects
165
Off-plan Projects
20
Number of Units Delivered
30947
About
DAMAC Properties is a major developer specializing in luxury... Read More
Developer Address
Carson Tower B, Damac Sales Centre, DAMAC Hills, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Greenwoods 2?
Handover for Greenwoods 2 is planned for Q4 2024.
What is the starting price for Greenwoods 2?
Prices at Greenwoods 2 start from AED 2.22 M.
Who is the developer of Greenwoods 2?
Greenwoods 2 is developed by Damac. Damac has 165 completed projects and 20 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Greenwoods 2 located?
Greenwoods 2 is located in Damac Hills, Dubai.
What amenities does Greenwoods 2 offer?
Residents at Greenwoods 2 have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Restaurant, Space to work, Sports field, Barbecue Area, Public Parks, and 1 more.
How far is Greenwoods 2 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 41.0 km away (about 47 min by car).
Which schools are near Greenwoods 2?
Ranches Primary School is 4.4 km away (about 8 min by car). Gems Metropole School is 6.0 km away (about 9 min by car). GEMS Metropole School Motor City is 8.8 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Greenwoods 2?
Arabian Ranches Community Center is 8.6 km away (about 12 min by car). Joud Boulevard East is 7.1 km away (about 10 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 7.5 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


