




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2021
Project Description
Vera Residences embodies the ultimate fusion of luxury and convenience, nestled in the prestigious Dubai Business Bay area, overlooking the majestic Dubai Canal. Developed by the renowned DAMAC Properties, this iconic project boasts an exclusive address, impeccable design, and wo... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Business Bay is a vibrant and dynamic destination, nestled along the stunning Dubai Water Canal, offering a unique 'city-based' lifestyle that blends perfectly with the Southern area of Downtown and Old Town neighborhoods. This thriving hub is reminiscent of old New York, buzzing... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport21.0 kmdriving time32 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport12.6 kmdriving time20 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport46.7 kmdriving time49 min
Metro Station
- Business Bay2.1 kmdriving time3 min
School
- Al Manar Quran Study Centre4.1 kmdriving time7 min
- Safa Private School4.2 kmdriving time7 min
- GEMS Our Indian School4.4 kmdriving time7 min
Hospital
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services2.0 kmdriving time3 min
- Mediclinic2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- BIOS CLINIC4.3 kmdriving time7 min
Shopping Mall
- Souk Al Bahar1.9 kmdriving time4 min
- Bay Avenue Mall2.0 kmdriving time3 min
- The Dubai Mall3.1 kmdriving time6 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa2.7 kmdriving time4 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Restaurant
- Outdoor swimming pool
- CCTV Security system
- Lounge area for residents
Finishings & Interiors
All apartments are rented with an improved preparation for final finishing . floor covering with linoleum , parquet or laminate ; wall putty , wallpapering or wall painting ; laying tiles ; wiring of electricity ( installation of sockets and switches ) ; installation of plumbing ; installa... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 149.3 K
Launch prices 82% lower than the Business Bay off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
DamacDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
Number of Projects
165
Off-plan Projects
20
Number of Units Delivered
30947
About
DAMAC Properties is a major developer specializing in luxury... Read More
Developer Address
Carson Tower B, Damac Sales Centre, DAMAC Hills, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Vera Residences?
Handover for Vera Residences is planned for Q4 2021.
What is the starting price for Vera Residences?
Prices at Vera Residences start from AED 149.3 K.
Who is the developer of Vera Residences?
Vera Residences is developed by Damac. Damac has 165 completed projects and 20 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Vera Residences located?
Vera Residences is located in Business Bay, Dubai.
What amenities does Vera Residences offer?
Residents at Vera Residences have access to Restaurant, Outdoor swimming pool, CCTV Security system, Lounge area for residents.
How far is Vera Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 21.0 km away (about 32 min by car). Business Bay metro station is 2.1 km away (about 3 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Vera Residences?
Mediclinic is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car). Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 2.0 km away (about 3 min by car). BIOS CLINIC is 4.3 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which schools are near Vera Residences?
GEMS Our Indian School is 4.4 km away (about 7 min by car). Safa Private School is 4.2 km away (about 7 min by car). Al Manar Quran Study Centre is 4.1 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Vera Residences?
Souk Al Bahar is 1.9 km away (about 4 min by car). Bay Avenue Mall is 2.0 km away (about 3 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 3.1 km away (about 6 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


