



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2027
Project Description
This 38-story residential tower, rising from a three-story podium and ground plus three additional levels, features a concrete structure and block with both internal and external finishes. The development encompasses a range of unit types and amenities, ensuring a complete living... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected15 Jul 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
42.15%
Construction Start Date
2023-08-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2027-02-28T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2027-02-28T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Business Bay is a vibrant and dynamic destination, nestled along the stunning Dubai Water Canal, offering a unique 'city-based' lifestyle that blends perfectly with the Southern area of Downtown and Old Town neighborhoods. This thriving hub is reminiscent of old New York, buzzing... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



























































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport22.3 kmdriving time34 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport10.0 kmdriving time18 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport44.1 kmdriving time47 min
Metro Station
- Business Bay3.6 kmdriving time5 min
School
- GEMS Our Indian School3.4 kmdriving time6 min
- Dubai International School3.9 kmdriving time7 min
- Hartland International School7.7 kmdriving time12 min
Hospital
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services3.4 kmdriving time6 min
- BIOS CLINIC4.5 kmdriving time8 min
- Mediclinic5.3 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Bay Avenue Mall3.6 kmdriving time6 min
- Souk Al Bahar4.5 kmdriving time8 min
- The Dubai Mall5.5 kmdriving time9 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa5.2 kmdriving time8 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Near School
- Public Parks
- Children's Play Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Observation deck
Finishings & Interiors
Step inside Canal Crown de Grisogono , and you ' ll be greeted by a grand lobby exuding sophistication and charm . The high - rise comprises a collection of meticulously crafted residences , available at service . Each unit is a testament to exquisite craftsmanship , featuring high - end f... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 2.75 M
Sale prices 21% higher than the Business Bay apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected15 Jul 2026
Project Description
The Project consists... Read More
Escrow Account Number
28853404
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
327
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
DamacDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
Number of Projects
165
Off-plan Projects
20
Number of Units Delivered
30947
About
DAMAC Properties is a major developer specializing in luxury... Read More
Developer Address
Carson Tower B, Damac Sales Centre, DAMAC Hills, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Canal Crown?
Handover for Canal Crown is planned for Q1 2027.
What is the starting price for Canal Crown?
Prices at Canal Crown start from AED 2.75 M.
Who is the developer of Canal Crown?
Canal Crown is developed by Damac. Damac has 165 completed projects and 20 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Canal Crown located?
Canal Crown is located in Business Bay, Dubai.
What amenities does Canal Crown offer?
Residents at Canal Crown have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Near Mall, Gym, Security, Concierge Service, Shared Swimming Pool, and 6 more.
How far along is construction at Canal Crown?
Construction is 42% complete. Most recent inspection was on 15 Jul 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Canal Crown?
Canal Crown's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank, account number 28853404.
How far is Canal Crown from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 22.3 km away (about 34 min by car). Business Bay metro station is 3.6 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Canal Crown?
BIOS CLINIC is 4.5 km away (about 8 min by car). Mediclinic is 5.3 km away (about 9 min by car). Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 3.4 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which schools are near Canal Crown?
Dubai International School is 3.9 km away (about 7 min by car). Hartland International School is 7.7 km away (about 12 min by car). GEMS Our Indian School is 3.4 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Canal Crown?
Souk Al Bahar is 4.5 km away (about 8 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 5.5 km away (about 9 min by car). Bay Avenue Mall is 3.6 km away (about 6 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


