



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2022
Project Description
Damac Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences is the epitome of luxury living, offering 5-star hospitality and unparalleled comfort. This magnificent 63-story, 258-meter tower boasts breathtaking views of the iconic Burj, the stunning Dubai Canal, and the lush palm trees, creating a t... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected15 Nov 2021
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2015-07-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2022-03-29T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2022-03-29T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Business Bay is a vibrant and dynamic destination, nestled along the stunning Dubai Water Canal, offering a unique 'city-based' lifestyle that blends perfectly with the Southern area of Downtown and Old Town neighborhoods. This thriving hub is reminiscent of old New York, buzzing... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport22.5 kmdriving time33 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport12.0 kmdriving time20 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport46.2 kmdriving time49 min
Metro Station
- Business Bay960 mdriving time1 min
School
- Al Safa High School2.4 kmdriving time5 min
- JSS School2.6 kmdriving time5 min
- Al Raya Girl's School3.7 kmdriving time7 min
Hospital
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services1.4 kmdriving time2 min
- Mediclinic2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital4.4 kmdriving time6 min
Shopping Mall
- Bay Avenue Mall1.1 kmdriving time2 min
- Al Wasl Centre3.0 kmdriving time5 min
- Mazaya Shopping Centre3.4 kmdriving time6 min
- The Dubai Mall4.2 kmdriving time6 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa2.7 kmdriving time4 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Restaurant
- Lounge area for residents
- Security
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Public Parks
- Gym
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Concierge Service
- Children's Pool
- Observation deck
Finishings & Interiors
Sufficiently large rooms with the maximum amount of natural light create an atmosphere of comfort and spaciousness . Each residential unit is equipped with the latest technology . Most of the apartments have a spacious balcony with a breathtaking view . The layouts are designed so that you... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 855.8 K
Sale prices 11% lower than the Business Bay apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected15 Nov 2021
Project Description
PROJECT CONSISTS OF ... Read More
Escrow Account Number
1001698784
Escrow Agent
Commercial Bank Of Dubai(PSC)
Zoning Authority
1
Number of Units
799
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
DamacDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
Number of Projects
165
Off-plan Projects
20
Number of Units Delivered
30947
About
DAMAC Properties is a major developer specializing in luxury... Read More
Developer Address
Carson Tower B, Damac Sales Centre, DAMAC Hills, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences?
Handover for Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences is planned for Q1 2022.
What is the starting price for Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences?
Prices at Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences start from AED 855.8 K.
Who is the developer of Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences?
Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences is developed by Damac. Damac has 165 completed projects and 20 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences located?
Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences is located in Business Bay, Dubai.
What amenities does Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences offer?
Residents at Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences have access to Restaurant, Lounge area for residents, Security, Shared Swimming Pool, Public Parks, Gym, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, and 8 more.
How far along is construction at Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 15 Nov 2021.
Who is the escrow agent for Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences?
Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences's escrow is held with Commercial Bank Of Dubai(PSC), account number 1001698784.
How far is Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 22.5 km away (about 33 min by car). Business Bay metro station is 960 m away (about 1 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences?
Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 1.4 km away (about 2 min by car). Mediclinic is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car). Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital is 4.4 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which schools are near Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences?
JSS School is 2.6 km away (about 5 min by car). Al Raya Girl's School is 3.7 km away (about 7 min by car). Al Safa High School is 2.4 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences?
Bay Avenue Mall is 1.1 km away (about 2 min by car). Al Wasl Centre is 3.0 km away (about 5 min by car). Mazaya Shopping Centre is 3.4 km away (about 6 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


