




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2018
Project Description
DAMAC Hills, a luxurious 42 million square foot community, presents a unique opportunity to reside in opulently designed homes, brought to life in partnership with esteemed global brands, amidst lush green landscapes, unparalleled luxury, and endless entertainment options, boasti... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected11 Dec 2017
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2014-08-31T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2017-12-11T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2017-12-11T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Damac Hills, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
DAMAC Hills, a serene oasis in the heart of Dubai, presents a unique escape from the city's frenzy, offering a self-contained community with sleek, modern amenities and a captivating layout. This enchanting enclave boasts an impressive array of villas, apartments, and a hotel, co... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 1% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts






Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport39.7 kmdriving time45 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport22.8 kmdriving time28 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport25.7 kmdriving time33 min
School
- Jebel Ali School4.9 kmdriving time7 min
- Ranches Primary School5.5 kmdriving time9 min
- GEMS Metropole School Motor City7.4 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Joud Boulevard East5.7 kmdriving time7 min
- Joud Boulevard West6.1 kmdriving time8 min
- Arabian Ranches Community Center7.3 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall27.6 kmdriving time26 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa26.5 kmdriving time25 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
- Near Golf
Finishings & Interiors
Magnificent apartments with large windows and terraces will warm your heart with their views of stunning urban landscapes . And the view of the lush gardens from every room and the spacious , bright interiors will fill your life with sunlight .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.39 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,591/sqft
Sale prices 28% lower than the Damac Hills apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected11 Dec 2017
Project Description
PROJECT CONSISTS OF ... Read More
Escrow Account Number
465511159065
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
504
Number of Buildings
6
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
DamacDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
Number of Projects
165
Off-plan Projects
20
Number of Units Delivered
30947
About
DAMAC Properties is a major developer specializing in luxury... Read More
Developer Address
Carson Tower B, Damac Sales Centre, DAMAC Hills, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Damac Hills - Loreto?
Handover for Damac Hills - Loreto is planned for Q4 2018.
What is the starting price for Damac Hills - Loreto?
Prices at Damac Hills - Loreto start from AED 1.39 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,591 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Damac Hills - Loreto?
Damac Hills - Loreto is developed by Damac. Damac has 165 completed projects and 20 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Damac Hills - Loreto located?
Damac Hills - Loreto is located in Damac Hills, Dubai.
What amenities does Damac Hills - Loreto offer?
Residents at Damac Hills - Loreto have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Restaurant, Space to work, Sports field, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, and 4 more.
How far along is construction at Damac Hills - Loreto?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 11 Dec 2017.
Who is the escrow agent for Damac Hills - Loreto?
Damac Hills - Loreto's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 465511159065.
How far is Damac Hills - Loreto from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 39.7 km away (about 45 min by car).
Which schools are near Damac Hills - Loreto?
GEMS Metropole School Motor City is 7.4 km away (about 10 min by car). Ranches Primary School is 5.5 km away (about 9 min by car). Jebel Ali School is 4.9 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Damac Hills - Loreto?
Joud Boulevard East is 5.7 km away (about 7 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 6.1 km away (about 8 min by car). Arabian Ranches Community Center is 7.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


