



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2019
Project Description
DAMAC Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts is a luxurious four-tower development that embodies the essence of California cool and Hollywood glamour, offering an unparalleled lifestyle in a prime location. This iconic address boasts 1,200 luxury apartments across three towers, eac... Read More
Payment Plan
Deposit
Immediately
14%
1st Installment
Within 90 Days Of Sale Date
8%
2nd Installment
Within 180 Days Of Sale Date
8%
3rd Installment
Within 270 Days Of Sale Date
8%
4th Installment
Within 360 Days Of Sale Date
8%
5th Installment
Within 450 Days Of Sale Date
12%
6th Installment
Within 540 Days Of Sale Date
12%
7th Installment
Within 630 Days Of Sale Date
12%
8th Installment
Within 720 Days Of Sale Date
12%
9th Installment
Within 810 Days Of Sale Date
4%
10th Installment
Within 900 Days Of Sale Date
4%
11th Installment
Within 990 Days Of Sale Date
4%
12th Installment
Within 1080 Days Of Sale Date
4%
Project Status!Last inspected23 Oct 2018
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2008-03-27T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2018-10-23T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2018-10-23T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Business Bay is a vibrant and dynamic destination, nestled along the stunning Dubai Water Canal, offering a unique 'city-based' lifestyle that blends perfectly with the Southern area of Downtown and Old Town neighborhoods. This thriving hub is reminiscent of old New York, buzzing... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts







































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport19.2 kmdriving time30 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport12.3 kmdriving time20 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport46.3 kmdriving time48 min
Metro Station
- Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall7.1 kmdriving time10 min
School
- Canadian University Dubai6.1 kmdriving time10 min
- Hartland International School6.5 kmdriving time12 min
- North London Collegiate School7.2 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- BIOS CLINIC1.4 kmdriving time3 min
- Mediclinic4.5 kmdriving time9 min
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services5.6 kmdriving time8 min
Shopping Mall
- Souk Al Bahar3.3 kmdriving time7 min
- The Dubai Mall4.3 kmdriving time8 min
- Bay Avenue Mall5.7 kmdriving time9 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa4.7 kmdriving time9 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Sports field
- Space to work
- CCTV Security system
- Lounge area for residents
- Observation deck
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Dry Cleaning
- Servicing of apartments
- Sauna
- Restaurant
- Stores in the house
Finishings & Interiors
The residential towers in DAMAC Towers by Paramount Dubai offer studio , 1 , 2 and 3 - bedroom serviced apartments for rent and sale . 1 - bedroom apartments in DAMAC Towers by Paramount Hotels & Resorts have covered areas ranging from 841 sq . ft . to 1 , 571 sq . ft . These apartments ha... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.22 M
Sale prices 40% lower than the Business Bay apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected23 Oct 2018
Project Description
The project is cons... Read More
Escrow Account Number
15808213
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
2041
Number of Buildings
5
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
DamacDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
Number of Projects
165
Off-plan Projects
20
Number of Units Delivered
30947
About
DAMAC Properties is a major developer specializing in luxury... Read More
Developer Address
Carson Tower B, Damac Sales Centre, DAMAC Hills, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Damac Towers by Paramount?
Handover for Damac Towers by Paramount is planned for Q3 2019.
What is the starting price for Damac Towers by Paramount?
Prices at Damac Towers by Paramount start from AED 1.22 M.
What is the payment plan for Damac Towers by Paramount?
Damac Towers by Paramount offers a 14/86/0 payment plan (14% Immediately; 8% Within 90 Days Of Sale Date; 8% Within 180 Days Of Sale Date; 8% Within 270 Days Of Sale Date; 8% Within 360 Days Of Sale Date; 12% Within 450 Days Of Sale Date; 12% Within 540 Days Of Sale Date; 12% Within 630 Days Of Sale Date; 12% Within 720 Days Of Sale Date; 4% Within 810 Days Of Sale Date; 4% Within 900 Days Of Sale Date; 4% Within 990 Days Of Sale Date; 4% Within 1080 Days Of Sale Date).
Who is the developer of Damac Towers by Paramount?
Damac Towers by Paramount is developed by Damac. Damac has 165 completed projects and 20 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Damac Towers by Paramount located?
Damac Towers by Paramount is located in Business Bay, Dubai.
What amenities does Damac Towers by Paramount offer?
Residents at Damac Towers by Paramount have access to Sports field, Space to work, CCTV Security system, Lounge area for residents, Observation deck, Children's Play Area, Central Conditioning, Shared Swimming Pool, and 9 more.
How far along is construction at Damac Towers by Paramount?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 23 Oct 2018.
Who is the escrow agent for Damac Towers by Paramount?
Damac Towers by Paramount's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank, account number 15808213.
How far is Damac Towers by Paramount from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 19.2 km away (about 30 min by car). Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall metro station is 7.1 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Damac Towers by Paramount?
BIOS CLINIC is 1.4 km away (about 3 min by car). Mediclinic is 4.5 km away (about 9 min by car). Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 5.6 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which schools are near Damac Towers by Paramount?
Hartland International School is 6.5 km away (about 12 min by car). North London Collegiate School is 7.2 km away (about 13 min by car). Canadian University Dubai is 6.1 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Damac Towers by Paramount?
The Dubai Mall is 4.3 km away (about 8 min by car). Souk Al Bahar is 3.3 km away (about 7 min by car). Bay Avenue Mall is 5.7 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


