








Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2023
Project Description
AYKON City occupies one of Dubai’s most remarkable locations, situated along the city’s primary vehicular route linking Dubai to Abu Dhabi. The development overlooks the new Dubai Canal network and serves as the entrance to the prestigious Burj district. The four impressive tower... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
100%
Project Status!Last inspected31 Jul 2023
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2016-07-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2023-08-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Despite its name, Business Bay in Dubai is far more than just a collection of office towers. This vibrant district also features hotel towers, exceptional dining venues, and high-end residential properties, earning a reputation as a stylish, trend-forward community that embraces... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts





























Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport16.1 kmdriving time14 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport48.5 kmdriving time39 min
Metro Station
- Business Bay2.6 kmdriving time5 min
School
- Lycée français Jean Mermoz2.9 kmdriving time8 min
- Horizon English School4.6 kmdriving time8 min
- Dubai British School - Jumeira4.8 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital2.1 kmdriving time5 min
- Medcare Hospital Al Safa3.2 kmdriving time6 min
- Emirates Hospital Jumeirah6.8 kmdriving time13 min
Supermarket
- LuLu Express - Al Quoz3.0 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Oasis Mall4.5 kmdriving time11 min
- Pompon4.8 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall5.3 kmdriving time8 min
- Mazaya Shopping Center (PR1063)6.3 kmdriving time11 min
Beach
- Jumeirah Beach4.4 kmdriving time9 min
Cafe
- Hadoota Masreya1.9 kmdriving time4 min
- The Grey Al Wasl - Coffee Lounge & Bar3.6 kmdriving time9 min
- ADNOC Service Station | Al Quoz (529)4.9 kmdriving time11 min
Gym
- Holiday Inn Express Dubai - Safa Park by IHG1.0 kmwalking time14 min
Salon
- Adelya Beauty Salon3.6 kmdriving time9 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa6.1 kmdriving time10 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Yoga classes
- Sauna
Finishings & Interiors
Finishing And Materials: Beautifully proportioned and finished to the very highest of standards, the interiors celebrate the extraordinary vistas of Dubai’s skyline, reaching out to the Arabian Gulf. Generous living spaces are flooded with natural light through floor-to-ceiling windows. | ... Read More
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected31 Jul 2023
Project Description
Tower B: 2B+G+11P+53... Read More
Escrow Account Number
0405690787204
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Number of Units
1231
Number of Buildings
4
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
DamacDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
Number of Projects
165
Off-plan Projects
20
Number of Units Delivered
30947
About
DAMAC Properties is a major developer specializing in luxury... Read More
Developer Address
Carson Tower B, Damac Sales Centre, DAMAC Hills, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Aykon City Tower by Damac?
Handover for Aykon City Tower by Damac is planned for Q3 2023.
What is the starting price for Aykon City Tower by Damac?
Prices at Aykon City Tower by Damac start from AED 955.5 K, with a starting rate of AED 2,285 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Aykon City Tower by Damac?
Aykon City Tower by Damac offers a 100% payment plan (100% On booking).
Who is the developer of Aykon City Tower by Damac?
Aykon City Tower by Damac is developed by Damac. Damac has 165 completed projects and 20 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Aykon City Tower by Damac located?
Aykon City Tower by Damac is located in Business Bay, Dubai.
What amenities does Aykon City Tower by Damac offer?
Residents at Aykon City Tower by Damac have access to Gym, Children's Play Area, Shared Swimming Pool, Yoga classes, Sauna.
How far along is construction at Aykon City Tower by Damac?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 31 Jul 2023.
Who is the escrow agent for Aykon City Tower by Damac?
Aykon City Tower by Damac's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0405690787204.
How far is Aykon City Tower by Damac from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 16.1 km away (about 14 min by car). Business Bay metro station is 2.6 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Aykon City Tower by Damac?
Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital is 2.1 km away (about 5 min by car). Medcare Hospital Al Safa is 3.2 km away (about 6 min by car). Emirates Hospital Jumeirah is 6.8 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near Aykon City Tower by Damac?
Lycée français Jean Mermoz is 2.9 km away (about 8 min by car). Dubai British School - Jumeira is 4.8 km away (about 8 min by car). Horizon English School is 4.6 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Aykon City Tower by Damac?
Oasis Mall is 4.5 km away (about 11 min by car). Mazaya Shopping Center (PR1063) is 6.3 km away (about 11 min by car). Pompon is 4.8 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which beaches are near Aykon City Tower by Damac?
Jumeirah Beach is 4.4 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


