




Overview
Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2024
Project Description
Amal Tower - Experience the epitome of luxury living in Dubai's most sought-after condominium, boasting 342 meticulously designed residences that redefine comfort and opulence. Nestled between lush golf courses and the picturesque Sports City Canal, Amal Tower offers a lifestyle... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected7 Jan 2025
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2015-08-30T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2025-01-07T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2025-01-07T00:00:00.000Z
Cancellation Date (If any)
2012-05-21T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Sports City, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Sports City is a vibrant and dynamic neighbourhood that offers an unparalleled lifestyle and residential experience at an affordable price point, boasting an impressive array of amenities, including the iconic International Cricket Stadium and the prestigious Els Club, maki... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 25% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport39.5 kmdriving time44 min
- Skydive Dubai17.3 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport26.2 kmdriving time32 min
School
- Victory Heights Primary School900 mdriving time2 min
- Dwight School Dubai1.8 kmdriving time3 min
- Building Blocks Nursery2.3 kmdriving time3 min
Hospital
- American9.6 kmdriving time11 min
- Saudi German Hospital9.6 kmdriving time11 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.2 kmdriving time13 min
Shopping Mall
- Joud Boulevard East1.7 kmdriving time3 min
- Joud Boulevard West2.1 kmdriving time3 min
- Me'aisem City Center4.8 kmdriving time9 min
- The Dubai Mall24.7 kmdriving time25 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa24.0 kmdriving time25 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Near Golf
- Smart Home
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Gym
- Security
- Tennis court
- Public Parks
- Near the beach
- Restaurant
- Sauna
- SPA
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Near Mall
- Children's Play Area
- Near Airport
- Yoga classes
Finishings & Interiors
Each space is meticulously decorated with upscale finishes . Every inch of Amal Tower is fitted with the most premium materials . Lustrous marbles , natural stones , Italian fabrics , and delicate details which come together to enhance your living experience .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.01 M
Sale prices 17% lower than the Dubai Sports City apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected7 Jan 2025
Project Description
Freehold residential... Read More
Project Value
AED 105.89 M
Escrow Account Number
001582084161001
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
346
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Profile
Developer Name
Consolidated Urban R...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
About
A specialist real estate developer with a focus on acquiring... Read More
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Amal Tower?
Handover for Amal Tower is planned for Q4 2024.
What is the starting price for Amal Tower?
Prices at Amal Tower start from AED 1.01 M.
Who is the developer of Amal Tower?
Amal Tower is developed by Consolidated Urban Real Estate Development LLC.
Where is Amal Tower located?
Amal Tower is located in Dubai Sports City, Dubai.
What amenities does Amal Tower offer?
Residents at Amal Tower have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Near Golf, Smart Home, Space to work, Sports field, Gym, Security, and 12 more.
How far along is construction at Amal Tower?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 7 Jan 2025.
Who is the escrow agent for Amal Tower?
Amal Tower's escrow is held with Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company), account number 001582084161001.
How far is Amal Tower from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 39.5 km away (about 44 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Amal Tower?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.2 km away (about 13 min by car). American is 9.6 km away (about 11 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 9.6 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Amal Tower?
Victory Heights Primary School is 900 m away (about 2 min by car). Dwight School Dubai is 1.8 km away (about 3 min by car). Building Blocks Nursery is 2.3 km away (about 3 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Amal Tower?
Joud Boulevard West is 2.1 km away (about 3 min by car). Joud Boulevard East is 1.7 km away (about 3 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 4.8 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


