




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2024
Project Description
Concept 7 - Where visionary living meets unparalleled luxury, redefining your outlook and future in the heart of JVC. This iconic residence is more than just a building, it's a vibrant community that embodies a new concept of living, where every moment is a chance to explore, con... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected24 Feb 2025
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2023-02-15T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2024-08-15T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport40.1 kmdriving time45 min
- Skydive Dubai20.1 kmdriving time22 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport30.2 kmdriving time35 min
Metro Station
- Dubai Internet City13.8 kmdriving time17 min
School
- Nord Anglia International School7.1 kmdriving time10 min
- JSS International School9.4 kmdriving time12 min
- GEMS World Academy9.9 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic Springs10.0 kmdriving time12 min
- American12.0 kmdriving time15 min
- Saudi German Hospital12.0 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall340 mdriving time1 min
- City Centre Al Barsha9.0 kmdriving time13 min
- The Springs Souk12.5 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall23.2 kmdriving time25 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.6 kmdriving time24 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Can with animals
- Gym
- SPA
- Yoga classes
- Sauna
- Near Mall
- Restaurant
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Near Airport
- Near Hospital
- Security
- Public Parks
- Near School
Finishings & Interiors
Make the decision where your dream furnished living becomes a reality . With an unwavering commitment to quality , every element , from materials to craftsmanship , exudes excellence . Step into stylish and vibrant interiors that invigorate your senses , creating a space truly your own . I... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 2.03 M
Sale prices 14% higher than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected24 Feb 2025
Project Description
G+3P+10F+R Residenti... Read More
Escrow Account Number
12766883920002
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Number of Units
160
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Condor GroupDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1980
About
The Condor Group is a UAE-based developer with over 40 years... Read More
Developer Address
The Condor Group , Plot No : 365 - 0743 , Al Quoz Industrial Area - II - Dubai - 14 شارع ٢١ - القوز - منطقة القوز الصناعية 2 - دبي - UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Concept 7 Residences?
Handover for Concept 7 Residences is planned for Q3 2024.
What is the starting price for Concept 7 Residences?
Prices at Concept 7 Residences start from AED 2.03 M.
Who is the developer of Concept 7 Residences?
Concept 7 Residences is developed by Condor Group.
Where is Concept 7 Residences located?
Concept 7 Residences is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Concept 7 Residences offer?
Residents at Concept 7 Residences have access to Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Can with animals, Gym, SPA, Yoga classes, and 10 more.
How far along is construction at Concept 7 Residences?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 24 Feb 2025.
Who is the escrow agent for Concept 7 Residences?
Concept 7 Residences's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 12766883920002.
How far is Concept 7 Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 40.1 km away (about 45 min by car). Dubai Internet City metro station is 13.8 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Concept 7 Residences?
American is 12.0 km away (about 15 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 12.0 km away (about 14 min by car). Mediclinic Springs is 10.0 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Concept 7 Residences?
JSS International School is 9.4 km away (about 12 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 7.1 km away (about 10 min by car). GEMS World Academy is 9.9 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Concept 7 Residences?
Circle Mall is 340 m away (about 1 min by car). The Springs Souk is 12.5 km away (about 15 min by car). City Centre Al Barsha is 9.0 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Binghatti Circle by Binghatti
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Payment Plan
- 50/20/30
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


