




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
Condor Golf Links 18, nestled in the heart of Dubai Sports City, is a vibrant community that embodies an active lifestyle, where fitness enthusiasts and individuals seeking a balanced lifestyle come together. This iconic development is surrounded by world-class sporting and enter... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Sports City, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Sports City is a vibrant and dynamic neighbourhood that offers an unparalleled lifestyle and residential experience at an affordable price point, boasting an impressive array of amenities, including the iconic International Cricket Stadium and the prestigious Els Club, maki... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 25% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



























Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport39.5 kmdriving time45 min
- Skydive Dubai17.2 kmdriving time22 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport26.2 kmdriving time33 min
School
- Victory Heights Primary School460 mdriving time2 min
- Dwight School Dubai1.8 kmdriving time4 min
- Building Blocks Nursery2.3 kmdriving time4 min
Hospital
- American9.6 kmdriving time12 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.2 kmdriving time14 min
- NMC dip12.1 kmdriving time17 min
Shopping Mall
- Joud Boulevard East1.7 kmdriving time3 min
- Joud Boulevard West2.1 kmdriving time4 min
- City Centre Meaisem5.6 kmdriving time11 min
- The Dubai Mall24.7 kmdriving time26 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa24.0 kmdriving time26 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Central Conditioning
- CCTV Security system
- Barbecue Area
- Near Golf
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Space to work
- Sauna
- Yoga classes
- Private cinema for residents
- SPA
Finishings & Interiors
The apartments at Condor Golf Links 18 embody modern luxury and contemporary living . Each unit features a modern , minimalist aesthetic with clean lines , neutral colour palettes , and expansive floor - to - ceiling windows that frame breathtaking views of the golf course . High - quality... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 865.1 K
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,382/sqft
Launch prices 14% higher than the Dubai Sports City off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
Condor GroupDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1980
About
The Condor Group is a UAE-based developer with over 40 years... Read More
Developer Address
The Condor Group , Plot No : 365 - 0743 , Al Quoz Industrial Area - II - Dubai - 14 شارع ٢١ - القوز - منطقة القوز الصناعية 2 - دبي - UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Golf Links 18?
Handover for Golf Links 18 is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for Golf Links 18?
Prices at Golf Links 18 start from AED 865.1 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,382 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Golf Links 18?
Golf Links 18 is developed by Condor Group.
Where is Golf Links 18 located?
Golf Links 18 is located in Dubai Sports City, Dubai.
What amenities does Golf Links 18 offer?
Residents at Golf Links 18 have access to Lounge area for residents, Central Conditioning, CCTV Security system, Barbecue Area, Near Golf, Outdoor swimming pool, Children's Pool, Gym, and 5 more.
How far is Golf Links 18 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 39.5 km away (about 45 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Golf Links 18?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.2 km away (about 14 min by car). American is 9.6 km away (about 12 min by car). NMC dip is 12.1 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which schools are near Golf Links 18?
Victory Heights Primary School is 460 m away (about 2 min by car). Dwight School Dubai is 1.8 km away (about 4 min by car). Building Blocks Nursery is 2.3 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Golf Links 18?
Joud Boulevard East is 1.7 km away (about 3 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 2.1 km away (about 4 min by car). City Centre Meaisem is 5.6 km away (about 11 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


