




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2028
Project Description
Acacia embodies the perfect symphony of architecture and lifestyle, where breathtaking natural light, soothing ocean breezes, and lush terraced green spaces blend in harmony to create a tranquil oasis. With interiors that exude high-end fashion, featuring exquisite couture-inspir... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Marjan Island, Ras Al - Khaimah, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Marjan Island, a breathtaking coral-shaped archipelago in the Persian Gulf, offers a unique blend of luxury and tranquility, featuring stunning resorts, pristine beaches, and exceptional residential projects, making it a premier tourism destination in the United Arab Emirates.
Area Valuation
District
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Aviation Model Club10.7 kmdriving time17 min
Shopping Mall
- Leptis Shopping Center10.6 kmdriving time13 min
- Al Hamra Mall12.2 kmdriving time16 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Restaurant
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Yoga classes
- Lounge area for residents
- Children's Play Area
- Near the beach
- Concierge Service
- Space to work
- Central Conditioning
Finishings & Interiors
Acacia by BNW Developments is an exceptional residential project rising on the prestigious shores of Al Marjan Island in Ras Al Khaimah . It offers a range of refined living options , including 1 , 2 , and 3 - bedroom apartments , as well as opulent 4 - bedroom penthouses . The project ble... Read More
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
BnW DevelopmentsDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2021
About
BNW Developments is an Indian real estate development compan... Read More
Developer Address
33th Floor, Ubora Towers, Business Bay, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Acacia?
Handover for Acacia is planned for Q2 2028.
What is the starting price for Acacia?
Prices at Acacia start from AED 1.96 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,832 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Acacia?
Acacia is developed by BnW Developments.
Where is Acacia located?
Acacia is located in Al Marjan Island, Ras Al - Khaimah.
What amenities does Acacia offer?
Residents at Acacia have access to Restaurant, Outdoor swimming pool, Barbecue Area, Children's Pool, Gym, Security, CCTV Security system, Yoga classes, and 6 more.
How far is Acacia from the nearest airport and metro station?
Aviation Model Club is 10.7 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Acacia?
Al Hamra Mall is 12.2 km away (about 16 min by car). Leptis Shopping Center is 10.6 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


