




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2026
Project Description
Haven, nestled in the heart of Dubai Sports City, boasts unparalleled connectivity to major highways and public transportation, seamlessly linking you to the city's pulsating energy. As you step into its meticulously curated amenities, discover a world of transformation, from the... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected7 May 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
76.13%
Construction Start Date
2024-12-17T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-03-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Sports City, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Sports City is a vibrant and dynamic neighbourhood that offers an unparalleled lifestyle and residential experience at an affordable price point, boasting an impressive array of amenities, including the iconic International Cricket Stadium and the prestigious Els Club, maki... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 25% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts























































































































































































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport38.9 kmdriving time43 min
- Skydive Dubai16.7 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport26.5 kmdriving time33 min
School
- Victory Heights Primary School1.3 kmdriving time3 min
- Dwight School Dubai2.1 kmdriving time4 min
- Building Blocks Nursery2.6 kmdriving time4 min
Hospital
- American9.0 kmdriving time11 min
- Saudi German Hospital9.0 kmdriving time11 min
- Mediclinic Springs10.6 kmdriving time13 min
Shopping Mall
- Joud Boulevard East2.0 kmdriving time3 min
- Joud Boulevard West2.4 kmdriving time4 min
- Me'aisem City Center5.3 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall24.1 kmdriving time25 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa23.5 kmdriving time25 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Gym
- Near Mall
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sports field
- Central Conditioning
- Children's Pool
Finishings & Interiors
Haven ’ s interiors exude understated elegance . Soft , soothing tones and textured finishes , complemented by fluted travertine and Corian materials , create an inviting ambiance . The interplay of light and shadow adds a refined sense of drama , elevating every detail . This is where per... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 760.0 K
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,200/sqft
Sale prices 11% higher than the Dubai Sports City apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected7 May 2026
Project Description
B+G+2P+26 Residentia... Read More
Escrow Account Number
29244194
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank
Number of Units
501
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
BinghattiDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2008
Number of Projects
43
Off-plan Projects
7
Number of Units Delivered
11269
About
Binghatti is a major Emirati property development company, b... Read More
Developer Address
Sheikh Zayed Road, Al Manara, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Binghatti Haven?
Handover for Binghatti Haven is planned for Q1 2026.
What is the starting price for Binghatti Haven?
Prices at Binghatti Haven start from AED 760.0 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,200 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Binghatti Haven?
Binghatti Haven is developed by Binghatti. Binghatti has 43 completed projects and 7 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Binghatti Haven located?
Binghatti Haven is located in Dubai Sports City, Dubai.
What amenities does Binghatti Haven offer?
Residents at Binghatti Haven have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Gym, Near Mall, Outdoor swimming pool, Sports field, Central Conditioning, Children's Pool.
How far along is construction at Binghatti Haven?
Construction is 76% complete. Most recent inspection was on 7 May 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Binghatti Haven?
Binghatti Haven's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank, account number 29244194.
How far is Binghatti Haven from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 38.9 km away (about 43 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Binghatti Haven?
Mediclinic Springs is 10.6 km away (about 13 min by car). American is 9.0 km away (about 11 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 9.0 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Binghatti Haven?
Victory Heights Primary School is 1.3 km away (about 3 min by car). Dwight School Dubai is 2.1 km away (about 4 min by car). Building Blocks Nursery is 2.6 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Binghatti Haven?
Joud Boulevard West is 2.4 km away (about 4 min by car). Joud Boulevard East is 2.0 km away (about 3 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 5.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Binghatti Luxuria by Binghatti
JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q3 2027
- Payment Plan
- 20/50/30
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


