




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2024
Project Description
Binghatti House is a masterpiece of innovative design, where artfully intertwined balconies create a vibrant community hub, blending dynamic visual appeal with sustainable functionality. This iconic building boasts a unique facade that not only provides residents with inviting ou... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport35.5 kmdriving time42 min
- Skydive Dubai19.7 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.2 kmdriving time39 min
Metro Station
- Dubai Internet City10.8 kmdriving time15 min
School
- JSS International School7.6 kmdriving time10 min
- Nord Anglia International School9.2 kmdriving time14 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn9.8 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- American9.0 kmdriving time12 min
- Saudi German Hospital9.0 kmdriving time12 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.4 kmdriving time16 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall2.4 kmdriving time5 min
- Me'aisem City Center9.8 kmdriving time17 min
- The Springs Souk10.3 kmdriving time14 min
- The Dubai Mall21.1 kmdriving time21 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa20.4 kmdriving time20 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Pool
- Near School
- Near Mall
- Near Hospital
- Restaurant
- Children's Play Area
- Public Parks
- Barbecue Area
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Sports field
- Observation deck
- Space to work
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Concierge Service
- Security
- Central Conditioning
- Private Pool
Finishings & Interiors
A variety of apartment types assure comfortable living spaces for every resident . Each apartment ’ s distinctive design is implemented without compromising practicality . The interiors were meticulously planned to maximize convenience without compromising elegance .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 729.4 K
Launch prices 94% higher than the Jumeirah Village Circle off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
BinghattiDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2008
Number of Projects
43
Off-plan Projects
7
Number of Units Delivered
11269
About
Binghatti is a major Emirati property development company, b... Read More
Developer Address
Sheikh Zayed Road, Al Manara, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for House?
Handover for House is planned for Q3 2024.
What is the starting price for House?
Prices at House start from AED 729.4 K.
Who is the developer of House?
House is developed by Binghatti. Binghatti has 43 completed projects and 7 off-plan projects in development.
Where is House located?
House is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does House offer?
Residents at House have access to Gym, Outdoor swimming pool, Children's Pool, Near School, Near Mall, Near Hospital, Restaurant, Children's Play Area, and 12 more.
How far is House from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 35.5 km away (about 42 min by car). Dubai Internet City metro station is 10.8 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which hospitals are near House?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.4 km away (about 16 min by car). American is 9.0 km away (about 12 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 9.0 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near House?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 9.8 km away (about 14 min by car). JSS International School is 7.6 km away (about 10 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 9.2 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near House?
The Springs Souk is 10.3 km away (about 14 min by car). Circle Mall is 2.4 km away (about 5 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 9.8 km away (about 17 min by car).
Similar Projects
Binghatti Amberhall
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q1 2026
- Payment Plan
- Contact for details
Binghatti Circle by Binghatti
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Payment Plan
- 50/20/30
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


