




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2025
Project Description
Binghatti Phoenix is a masterpiece of architectural innovation, where poetic design meets luxurious living. This iconic development boasts a stunning exterior façade with fluid lines, echoing the beauty of life's journey. Inside, residents are treated to meticulously crafted deta... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected15 Oct 2025
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2024-02-01T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


























Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport38.0 kmdriving time45 min
- Skydive Dubai16.8 kmdriving time22 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.6 kmdriving time39 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates17.8 kmdriving time23 min
School
- Victory Heights Primary School7.5 kmdriving time11 min
- Nord Anglia International School9.5 kmdriving time14 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn9.9 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- American9.1 kmdriving time12 min
- Saudi German Hospital9.1 kmdriving time12 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.5 kmdriving time16 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall2.3 kmdriving time4 min
- Me'aisem City Center10.2 kmdriving time16 min
- City Centre Meaisem10.2 kmdriving time16 min
- The Dubai Mall23.5 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.8 kmdriving time24 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Near Hospital
- Near School
- Children's Play Area
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Public Parks
- Tennis court
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Yoga classes
- Near Golf
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Concierge Service
- Stores in the house
- Sauna
- SPA
- Event Hall
- Smart Home
Finishings & Interiors
The interiors boast impeccable quality finishes , blending modern aesthetics with timeless elegance .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 729.7 K
Sale prices 7% higher than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected15 Oct 2025
Project Description
B+G+1P+ 8 Residentia... Read More
Escrow Account Number
001582404433601
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
464
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
BinghattiDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2008
Number of Projects
43
Off-plan Projects
7
Number of Units Delivered
11269
About
Binghatti is a major Emirati property development company, b... Read More
Developer Address
Sheikh Zayed Road, Al Manara, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Binghatti Phoenix?
Handover for Binghatti Phoenix is planned for Q1 2025.
What is the starting price for Binghatti Phoenix?
Prices at Binghatti Phoenix start from AED 729.7 K.
Who is the developer of Binghatti Phoenix?
Binghatti Phoenix is developed by Binghatti. Binghatti has 43 completed projects and 7 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Binghatti Phoenix located?
Binghatti Phoenix is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Binghatti Phoenix offer?
Residents at Binghatti Phoenix have access to Lounge area for residents, Near Hospital, Near School, Children's Play Area, Near Mall, Gym, Public Parks, Tennis court, and 15 more.
How far along is construction at Binghatti Phoenix?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 15 Oct 2025.
Who is the escrow agent for Binghatti Phoenix?
Binghatti Phoenix's escrow is held with Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company), account number 001582404433601.
How far is Binghatti Phoenix from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 38.0 km away (about 45 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 17.8 km away (about 23 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Binghatti Phoenix?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.5 km away (about 16 min by car). American is 9.1 km away (about 12 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 9.1 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Binghatti Phoenix?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 9.9 km away (about 14 min by car). Victory Heights Primary School is 7.5 km away (about 11 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 9.5 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Binghatti Phoenix?
Me'aisem City Center is 10.2 km away (about 16 min by car). City Centre Meaisem is 10.2 km away (about 16 min by car). Circle Mall is 2.3 km away (about 4 min by car).
Similar Projects
Binghatti Amberhall
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q1 2026
- Payment Plan
- Contact for details
Binghatti Circle by Binghatti
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Payment Plan
- 50/20/30
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


