




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2027
Project Description
Bay Residence 2, a luxurious waterfront oasis in the heart of Yas Island, adjacent to the thriving capital of Abu Dhabi, offering a unique blend of modern architecture, breathtaking landscapes, and crystal-clear waters. This exclusive community provides an unparalleled quality of... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Yas Island, the vibrant crown jewel of Abu Dhabi, is a VVIP entertainment destination that masterfully blends world-class leisure activities, opulent hotels, and upscale shopping havens with luxurious residential retreats, all set against the stunning backdrop of a 2,500-hectare... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 23% higher than the Abu Dhabi apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Abu Dhabi. See detailed analytics
Layouts








Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Zayed International Airport18.2 kmdriving time23 min
Metro Station
- PRT Entrance;PRT Station Entrance6.5 kmdriving time11 min
School
- GEMS Founders School - Masdar City7.8 kmdriving time11 min
Hospital
- Medeor3.5 kmdriving time6 min
- Amana health care7.3 kmdriving time10 min
- Madinat Khalifa Healthcare Center11.0 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- Yas Mall6.6 kmdriving time10 min
- My City Centre6.6 kmdriving time11 min
- Al Raha Mall8.8 kmdriving time12 min
Landmark
- Disneyland Abu Dhabi3.5 kmdriving time7 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Near the beach
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Event Hall
- Barbecue Area
- Near the yacht club
Finishings & Interiors
The apartments and townhouse villas boast of highquality fixtures , smart storage options and world - class finishes to deliver an elevated living statement .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.52 M
Launch prices 36% lower than the Yas Island off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
Baraka Real Estate D...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2021
About
Baraka Real Estate Development is a strategic partnership be... Read More
Developer Address
1025 Sheikh Zayed The 1st ( Electra - 7th St - Al Markaziyah District - شرق 10 - أبو ظبي - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for The Bay Residence 2?
Handover for The Bay Residence 2 is planned for Q4 2027.
What is the starting price for The Bay Residence 2?
Prices at The Bay Residence 2 start from AED 1.52 M.
Who is the developer of The Bay Residence 2?
The Bay Residence 2 is developed by Baraka Real Estate Development.
Where is The Bay Residence 2 located?
The Bay Residence 2 is located in Yas Island, Abu Dhabi.
What amenities does The Bay Residence 2 offer?
Residents at The Bay Residence 2 have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Gym, Children's Pool, Children's Play Area, Central Conditioning, Restaurant, and 9 more.
How far is The Bay Residence 2 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Zayed International Airport is 18.2 km away (about 23 min by car). PRT Entrance;PRT Station Entrance is 6.5 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which hospitals are near The Bay Residence 2?
Medeor is 3.5 km away (about 6 min by car). Amana health care is 7.3 km away (about 10 min by car). Madinat Khalifa Healthcare Center is 11.0 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which schools are near The Bay Residence 2?
GEMS Founders School - Masdar City is 7.8 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near The Bay Residence 2?
Yas Mall is 6.6 km away (about 10 min by car). My City Centre is 6.6 km away (about 11 min by car). Al Raha Mall is 8.8 km away (about 12 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


