




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2023
Project Description
Riviera, a masterpiece of French Mediterranean design and modern architecture, redefines the essence of community living in Dubai. This iconic development boasts 69 elegant mid-rise residential buildings, a vibrant mega retail district, stunning waterfront vistas, and lush green... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected18 Jan 2024
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2020-11-23T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2024-01-18T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2024-01-18T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Nad Al Sheba (Meydan One), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Nad Al Sheba, a vibrant and prestigious community, boasts an unparalleled lifestyle with the iconic Meydan City at its heart, offering a unique blend of world-class sports facilities, mixed-use developments, and cultural events that draw in thousands of visitors annually. As a ro... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts
















Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport20.6 kmdriving time34 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport9.2 kmdriving time16 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport50.5 kmdriving time51 min
Metro Station
- Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall12.4 kmdriving time15 min
School
- Hartland International School3.8 kmdriving time9 min
- North London Collegiate School4.5 kmdriving time11 min
Hospital
- Barraquer Eye Hospital8.9 kmdriving time13 min
- BIOS CLINIC11.1 kmdriving time15 min
- Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre12.6 kmdriving time16 min
Shopping Mall
- Souk Al Bahar10.2 kmdriving time16 min
- The Dubai Mall10.4 kmdriving time16 min
- Avenue mall10.8 kmdriving time13 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa10.7 kmdriving time16 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Restaurant
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Public Parks
- Stores in the house
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Orangery
- Yoga classes
- Lounge area for residents
- Near Hospital
- Near School
- Sports field
- Space to work
Finishings & Interiors
Azizi Riviera comes with its luxurious Studios , 1 & 2 - bedroom apartments with various layouts and settings that allow you a spacious floor unit for your families and loved ones . Enjoy its outdoor balcony views that make your everyday special , relax at its manicured lawns and gardens b... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.38 M
Sale prices 14% lower than the Meydan One apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected18 Jan 2024
Project Description
Residential & Retail... Read More
Escrow Account Number
10174999920151
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Zoning Authority
1
Number of Units
279
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AziziDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
46
Off-plan Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
57115
About
Azizi Developments is a leading developer belonging to the A... Read More
Developer Address
API World Tower, Suite No. 902 / 904, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Azizi Riviera 44?
Handover for Azizi Riviera 44 is planned for Q2 2023.
What is the starting price for Azizi Riviera 44?
Prices at Azizi Riviera 44 start from AED 1.38 M.
Who is the developer of Azizi Riviera 44?
Azizi Riviera 44 is developed by Azizi. Azizi has 46 completed projects and 3 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Azizi Riviera 44 located?
Azizi Riviera 44 is located in Nad Al Sheba (Meydan One), Dubai.
What amenities does Azizi Riviera 44 offer?
Residents at Azizi Riviera 44 have access to Restaurant, Gym, Children's Play Area, Public Parks, Stores in the house, Outdoor swimming pool, Barbecue Area, Orangery, and 6 more.
How far along is construction at Azizi Riviera 44?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 18 Jan 2024.
Who is the escrow agent for Azizi Riviera 44?
Azizi Riviera 44's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 10174999920151.
How far is Azizi Riviera 44 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 20.6 km away (about 34 min by car). Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall metro station is 12.4 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Azizi Riviera 44?
BIOS CLINIC is 11.1 km away (about 15 min by car). Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre is 12.6 km away (about 16 min by car). Barraquer Eye Hospital is 8.9 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near Azizi Riviera 44?
North London Collegiate School is 4.5 km away (about 11 min by car). Hartland International School is 3.8 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Azizi Riviera 44?
Souk Al Bahar is 10.2 km away (about 16 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 10.4 km away (about 16 min by car). Avenue mall is 10.8 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


