




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2022
Project Description
Riviera, a masterpiece of French Mediterranean design and modern architecture, presents a unique blend of elegance and sophistication, offering the ultimate community living experience in Dubai. This stunning development boasts 69 mid-rise residential buildings, a vast integrated... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected14 Jul 2023
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2017-12-15T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2023-07-14T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Nad Al Sheba (Meydan One), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Nad Al Sheba, a vibrant and prestigious community, boasts an unparalleled lifestyle with the iconic Meydan City at its heart, offering a unique blend of world-class sports facilities, mixed-use developments, and cultural events that draw in thousands of visitors annually. As a ro... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts








Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport22.2 kmdriving time36 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport8.3 kmdriving time15 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport48.4 kmdriving time52 min
Metro Station
- Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall11.6 kmdriving time14 min
School
- Hartland International School5.4 kmdriving time12 min
- North London Collegiate School6.1 kmdriving time13 min
- Dubai International School10.4 kmdriving time15 min
Hospital
- BIOS CLINIC10.2 kmdriving time14 min
- Mediclinic12.4 kmdriving time16 min
- Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre14.8 kmdriving time18 min
Shopping Mall
- Souk Al Bahar10.7 kmdriving time16 min
- Bay Avenue Mall10.7 kmdriving time14 min
- The Dubai Mall13.1 kmdriving time17 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa12.3 kmdriving time16 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Restaurant
- Barbecue Area
- Lounge area for residents
- Yoga classes
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Concierge Service
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Security
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Sauna
- SPA
- Stores in the house
- Can with animals
- Space to work
- Sports field
Finishings & Interiors
Comprising artistically designed studio , one & two bedroom apartments , and expansive retail spaces , it efficiently adds to the ever - growing wealth of this sprawling “ city within the city . ”
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.23 M
Sale prices 12% lower than the Meydan One apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected14 Jul 2023
Project Description
Residential/commerci... Read More
Escrow Account Number
011109672019
Escrow Agent
Ajman Bank /PJSC
Number of Units
282
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AziziDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
46
Off-plan Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
57115
About
Azizi Developments is a leading developer belonging to the A... Read More
Developer Address
API World Tower, Suite No. 902 / 904, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Riviera 18?
Handover for Riviera 18 is planned for Q3 2022.
What is the starting price for Riviera 18?
Prices at Riviera 18 start from AED 1.23 M.
Who is the developer of Riviera 18?
Riviera 18 is developed by Azizi. Azizi has 46 completed projects and 3 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Riviera 18 located?
Riviera 18 is located in Nad Al Sheba (Meydan One), Dubai.
What amenities does Riviera 18 offer?
Residents at Riviera 18 have access to Restaurant, Barbecue Area, Lounge area for residents, Yoga classes, Outdoor swimming pool, Concierge Service, Gym, Children's Pool, and 10 more.
How far along is construction at Riviera 18?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 14 Jul 2023.
Who is the escrow agent for Riviera 18?
Riviera 18's escrow is held with Ajman Bank /PJSC, account number 011109672019.
How far is Riviera 18 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 22.2 km away (about 36 min by car). Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall metro station is 11.6 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Riviera 18?
BIOS CLINIC is 10.2 km away (about 14 min by car). Mediclinic is 12.4 km away (about 16 min by car). Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre is 14.8 km away (about 18 min by car).
Which schools are near Riviera 18?
Hartland International School is 5.4 km away (about 12 min by car). North London Collegiate School is 6.1 km away (about 13 min by car). Dubai International School is 10.4 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Riviera 18?
Souk Al Bahar is 10.7 km away (about 16 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 13.1 km away (about 17 min by car). Bay Avenue Mall is 10.7 km away (about 14 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


