




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2021
Project Description
Shaista, a haven of comfort and tranquility, boasts a prime location in the heart of Al Furjan, offering a unique blend of serenity and community warmth. This stunning development presents a diverse range of 284 meticulously designed residences, comprising 137 stylish studios, 12... Read More
Payment Plan
Down Installment
At Time of Booking
1%
1st Installment
14 days after contract signing
9%
2nd Installment
1 months after contract signing
10%
3rd Installment
2 months after contract signing
10%
4th Installment
On completion
70%
Project Status!Last inspected9 Mar 2021
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2016-08-14T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2021-03-17T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2021-03-17T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JAV (Jebel Ali Village), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jebel Ali Village is a luxurious oasis, boasting a stunning gated community nestled among rolling hills and lush greenery, offering expansive 3 and 4-bedroom townhouses perfect for modern families, where heritage charm blends seamlessly with contemporary style and cutting-edge am... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport49.2 kmdriving time52 min
- Skydive Dubai13.0 kmdriving time16 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport23.7 kmdriving time32 min
Metro Station
- Discovery Gardens2.8 kmdriving time5 min
School
- The Arbor School1.6 kmdriving time3 min
- Delhi Private School4.6 kmdriving time7 min
- The Winchester School6.6 kmdriving time10 min
Hospital
- Aster Medical4.1 kmdriving time6 min
- Lifeline Hospital6.6 kmdriving time10 min
- nmc jabel ali6.8 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Pavilion Al Furjan2.2 kmdriving time4 min
- Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall2.4 kmdriving time4 min
- Ibn Battuta Mall4.8 kmdriving time7 min
- The Dubai Mall28.7 kmdriving time27 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa27.6 kmdriving time26 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Near Mall
- Stores in the house
- Public Parks
- Near School
- Restaurant
- Gym
- Central Conditioning
- Concierge Service
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
Finishings & Interiors
Experience the elegance of Azizi Shaista , an exclusive residential enclave brought to you by Azizi Development . Nestled in the heart of Al Furjan , Dubai , this prestigious community presents a selection of modern Studios , 1 - bedroom , and 2 - bedroom apartments . Discover a harmonious... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 2.53 M
Sale prices 2% higher than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Al Furjan, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected9 Mar 2021
Project Description
Residential Building... Read More
Escrow Account Number
10174999159030
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
297
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AziziDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
46
Off-plan Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
57115
About
Azizi Developments is a leading developer belonging to the A... Read More
Developer Address
API World Tower, Suite No. 902 / 904, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Azizi Shaista Residence?
Handover for Azizi Shaista Residence is planned for Q1 2021.
What is the starting price for Azizi Shaista Residence?
Prices at Azizi Shaista Residence start from AED 2.53 M.
What is the payment plan for Azizi Shaista Residence?
The payment plan for Azizi Shaista Residence is 1% At Time of Booking; 9% 14 days after contract signing; 10% 1 months after contract signing; 10% 2 months after contract signing; 70% On completion.
Who is the developer of Azizi Shaista Residence?
Azizi Shaista Residence is developed by Azizi. Azizi has 46 completed projects and 3 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Azizi Shaista Residence located?
Azizi Shaista Residence is located in JAV (Jebel Ali Village), Dubai.
What amenities does Azizi Shaista Residence offer?
Residents at Azizi Shaista Residence have access to Near Mall, Stores in the house, Public Parks, Near School, Restaurant, Gym, Central Conditioning, Concierge Service, and 2 more.
How far along is construction at Azizi Shaista Residence?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 9 Mar 2021.
Who is the escrow agent for Azizi Shaista Residence?
Azizi Shaista Residence's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 10174999159030.
How far is Azizi Shaista Residence from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 49.2 km away (about 52 min by car). Discovery Gardens metro station is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Azizi Shaista Residence?
Aster Medical is 4.1 km away (about 6 min by car). Lifeline Hospital is 6.6 km away (about 10 min by car). nmc jabel ali is 6.8 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near Azizi Shaista Residence?
The Arbor School is 1.6 km away (about 3 min by car). Delhi Private School is 4.6 km away (about 7 min by car). The Winchester School is 6.6 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Azizi Shaista Residence?
Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall is 2.4 km away (about 4 min by car). Pavilion Al Furjan is 2.2 km away (about 4 min by car). Ibn Battuta Mall is 4.8 km away (about 7 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


