




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2028
Project Description
Azizi Milan is a luxurious residential masterpiece, nestled in the vibrant City of Arabia within Dubailand, where the essence of Italian elegance comes alive through its stunning architecture, reminiscent of Milan's iconic Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II. This exceptional developme... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected8 Apr 2025
Project Status
Active
Construction Start Date
2025-04-07T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2027-04-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2027-04-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
City of Arabia, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubailand, a visionary oasis in the heart of Dubai, is poised to become a thriving metropolis, boasting an impressive array of world-class amenities, including opulent malls, exhilarating adventure avenues, sleek residential towers, and vibrant commercial developments, all set am... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices in line with the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport27.4 kmdriving time37 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport20.4 kmdriving time28 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport33.5 kmdriving time40 min
Hospital
- HLG Umar10.1 kmdriving time13 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital10.2 kmdriving time14 min
- Kings Hospital19.6 kmdriving time22 min
Shopping Mall
- Remal Mall5.8 kmdriving time10 min
- Cityland Mall7.6 kmdriving time13 min
- Avenue mall12.9 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall23.9 kmdriving time25 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa24.2 kmdriving time25 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Barbecue Area
- Gym
- Security
- Children's Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Yoga classes
- Lounge area for residents
- Concierge Service
- Stores in the house
- Space to work
- Central Conditioning
- Private cinema for residents
Finishings & Interiors
Azizi Milan offers a variety of residential units , including studios and apartments with one to three bedrooms . Each unit is crafted with contemporary layouts , floor - to - ceiling windows , and high - quality finishes , creating a space that balances aesthetic appeal with functionality... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 540.0 K
Sale prices 6% lower than the City Of Arabia apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected8 Apr 2025
Project Description
PROPOSED (3B+G+5 POD... Read More
Project Value
AED 140.50 M
Escrow Account Number
001582174607001
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
741
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AziziDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
46
Off-plan Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
57115
About
Azizi Developments is a leading developer belonging to the A... Read More
Developer Address
API World Tower, Suite No. 902 / 904, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Azizi Milan 20?
Handover for Azizi Milan 20 is planned for Q2 2028.
What is the starting price for Azizi Milan 20?
Prices at Azizi Milan 20 start from AED 540.0 K.
Who is the developer of Azizi Milan 20?
Azizi Milan 20 is developed by Azizi. Azizi has 46 completed projects and 3 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Azizi Milan 20 located?
Azizi Milan 20 is located in City of Arabia, Dubai.
What amenities does Azizi Milan 20 offer?
Residents at Azizi Milan 20 have access to Barbecue Area, Gym, Security, Children's Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, Yoga classes, and 6 more.
How far along is construction at Azizi Milan 20?
Most recent inspection was on 8 Apr 2025.
Who is the escrow agent for Azizi Milan 20?
Azizi Milan 20's escrow is held with Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company), account number 001582174607001.
How far is Azizi Milan 20 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 27.4 km away (about 37 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Azizi Milan 20?
HLG Umar is 10.1 km away (about 13 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 10.2 km away (about 14 min by car). Kings Hospital is 19.6 km away (about 22 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Azizi Milan 20?
Remal Mall is 5.8 km away (about 10 min by car). Cityland Mall is 7.6 km away (about 13 min by car). Avenue mall is 12.9 km away (about 15 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


