




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2022
Project Description
Riviera embodies the essence of luxurious living, blending the elegance of French Mediterranean design with the sophistication of modern architecture to create the ultimate haven for contemporary socialites. This stunning development comprises 69 meticulously designed medium-rise... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected13 Sep 2022
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2017-10-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2022-09-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Nad Al Sheba (Meydan One), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Nad Al Sheba, a vibrant and prestigious community, boasts an unparalleled lifestyle with the iconic Meydan City at its heart, offering a unique blend of world-class sports facilities, mixed-use developments, and cultural events that draw in thousands of visitors annually. As a ro... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts






Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport21.9 kmdriving time36 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport7.6 kmdriving time14 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport47.7 kmdriving time51 min
Metro Station
- Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall10.9 kmdriving time12 min
School
- Hartland International School5.2 kmdriving time11 min
- North London Collegiate School5.9 kmdriving time13 min
- Dubai International School9.7 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- BIOS CLINIC9.5 kmdriving time13 min
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services10.3 kmdriving time12 min
- Mediclinic11.7 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- Souk Al Bahar10.0 kmdriving time15 min
- Bay Avenue Mall10.0 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall12.4 kmdriving time15 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa11.6 kmdriving time14 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Concierge Service
- Security
- Lounge area for residents
- Restaurant
- Barbecue Area
- Orangery
- Public Parks
- Yoga classes
- Can with animals
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Children's Play Area
- CCTV Security system
Finishings & Interiors
The building featuring exquisitely crafted studio , one and two - bedroom apartments is a truly delightful new inclusion to this thriving community .
Price Analytics
Sale prices 11% lower than the Meydan One apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected13 Sep 2022
Project Description
PROJECT CONSISTS OF ... Read More
Escrow Account Number
10174999159072
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Number of Units
135
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AziziDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
46
Off-plan Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
57115
About
Azizi Developments is a leading developer belonging to the A... Read More
Developer Address
API World Tower, Suite No. 902 / 904, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Riviera 12?
Handover for Riviera 12 is planned for Q3 2022.
Who is the developer of Riviera 12?
Riviera 12 is developed by Azizi. Azizi has 46 completed projects and 3 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Riviera 12 located?
Riviera 12 is located in Nad Al Sheba (Meydan One), Dubai.
What amenities does Riviera 12 offer?
Residents at Riviera 12 have access to Shared Swimming Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, Concierge Service, Security, Lounge area for residents, Restaurant, Barbecue Area, Orangery, and 7 more.
How far along is construction at Riviera 12?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 13 Sep 2022.
Who is the escrow agent for Riviera 12?
Riviera 12's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 10174999159072.
How far is Riviera 12 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 21.9 km away (about 36 min by car). Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall metro station is 10.9 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Riviera 12?
BIOS CLINIC is 9.5 km away (about 13 min by car). Mediclinic is 11.7 km away (about 15 min by car). Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 10.3 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Riviera 12?
Hartland International School is 5.2 km away (about 11 min by car). North London Collegiate School is 5.9 km away (about 13 min by car). Dubai International School is 9.7 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Riviera 12?
Souk Al Bahar is 10.0 km away (about 15 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 12.4 km away (about 15 min by car). Bay Avenue Mall is 10.0 km away (about 12 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


