




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2007
Project Description
Azizi Creek Views 2, a masterpiece of luxury living, is nestled in the heart of Dubai Healthcare City (DHCC), redefining the boundaries of sophistication and refinement. This exquisite residential development boasts unparalleled views of Dubai's most iconic landmarks, including t... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Jaddaf (I), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 8% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport16.1 kmdriving time29 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport50.1 kmdriving time50 min
Metro Station
- Al Jadaf4.5 kmdriving time7 min
School
- GEMS Winchester School3.9 kmdriving time6 min
- Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai8.2 kmdriving time11 min
- North London Collegiate School9.6 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- Latifa Hospital Women and Children3.0 kmdriving time6 min
- Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre6.3 kmdriving time8 min
- Barraquer Eye Hospital9.8 kmdriving time13 min
Shopping Mall
- Wafi Mall3.8 kmdriving time7 min
- The Dubai Mall7.4 kmdriving time9 min
- The Gate Avenue8.2 kmdriving time10 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa7.7 kmdriving time10 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Yoga classes
- Lounge area for residents
- Children's Play Area
- Sauna
- Concierge Service
- Stores in the house
- Space to work
- Central Conditioning
Finishings & Interiors
The residential units at Azizi Creek Views 2 are designed to offer a luxurious and contemporary living experience . The interiors boast premium finishes , modern layouts , and an abundance of natural light , creating a welcoming and sophisticated atmosphere . Each detail is meticulously cr... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.02 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 2,597/sqft
Launch prices 42% higher than the Al Jadaf off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
AziziDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
46
Off-plan Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
57115
About
Azizi Developments is a leading developer belonging to the A... Read More
Developer Address
API World Tower, Suite No. 902 / 904, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Creek Views 2?
Handover for Creek Views 2 is planned for Q3 2007.
What is the starting price for Creek Views 2?
Prices at Creek Views 2 start from AED 1.02 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,597 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Creek Views 2?
Creek Views 2 is developed by Azizi. Azizi has 46 completed projects and 3 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Creek Views 2 located?
Creek Views 2 is located in Al Jaddaf (I), Dubai.
What amenities does Creek Views 2 offer?
Residents at Creek Views 2 have access to Outdoor swimming pool, Children's Pool, Gym, Security, CCTV Security system, Yoga classes, Lounge area for residents, Children's Play Area, and 5 more.
How far is Creek Views 2 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 16.1 km away (about 29 min by car). Al Jadaf metro station is 4.5 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Creek Views 2?
Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre is 6.3 km away (about 8 min by car). Barraquer Eye Hospital is 9.8 km away (about 13 min by car). Latifa Hospital Women and Children is 3.0 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which schools are near Creek Views 2?
Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai is 8.2 km away (about 11 min by car). GEMS Winchester School is 3.9 km away (about 6 min by car). North London Collegiate School is 9.6 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Creek Views 2?
Wafi Mall is 3.8 km away (about 7 min by car). The Gate Avenue is 8.2 km away (about 10 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 7.4 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


