




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2026
Project Description
Sofitel Residences is the epitome of luxury living, where every moment is a chance to unwind, indulge, and create lifelong memories. This exquisite development boasts state-of-the-art amenities, including cutting-edge fitness centers and an exclusive private lounge, carefully cra... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Downtown Dubai, the epitome of luxury and entertainment, boasts the iconic Burj Khalifa, the world's tallest skyscraper, featuring an breathtaking observation deck and the mesmerizing Dubai Fountain, where spectacular music and light shows leave audiences in awe. This vibrant are... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 56% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts





Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport20.1 kmdriving time31 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport12.6 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport47.2 kmdriving time49 min
Metro Station
- Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall4.7 kmdriving time6 min
School
- Salma al Ansaria School3.7 kmdriving time5 min
- GEMS Wellington Primary School4.2 kmdriving time6 min
- Canadian University Dubai4.3 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic2.6 kmdriving time5 min
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services3.1 kmdriving time4 min
- BIOS CLINIC3.3 kmdriving time6 min
Shopping Mall
- Souk Al Bahar1.1 kmdriving time3 min
- The Dubai Mall2.5 kmdriving time5 min
- Business Time Centre3.5 kmdriving time6 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa2.7 kmdriving time5 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Gym
- Near Mall
- CCTV Security system
- Security
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Yoga classes
- Private cinema for residents
- Children's Play Area
- Children's room
- Near School
- Public Parks
Finishings & Interiors
The apartments are fully finished with modern high quality materials . Interior designer — KCA .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 2.50 M
Launch prices 34% lower than the Downtown Dubai off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
Azha DevelopmentAbout
Azha Development is a leading real estate developer in the U... Read More
Developer Address
Office 1507, Sidra Tower, Al Sufouh, Al Sufouh 1, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Sofitel Residences?
Handover for Sofitel Residences is planned for Q4 2026.
What is the starting price for Sofitel Residences?
Prices at Sofitel Residences start from AED 2.50 M.
Who is the developer of Sofitel Residences?
Sofitel Residences is developed by Azha Development.
Where is Sofitel Residences located?
Sofitel Residences is located in Downtown Dubai, Dubai.
What amenities does Sofitel Residences offer?
Residents at Sofitel Residences have access to Lounge area for residents, Gym, Near Mall, CCTV Security system, Security, Sports field, Space to work, Yoga classes, and 5 more.
How far is Sofitel Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 20.1 km away (about 31 min by car). Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall metro station is 4.7 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Sofitel Residences?
Mediclinic is 2.6 km away (about 5 min by car). BIOS CLINIC is 3.3 km away (about 6 min by car). Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 3.1 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which schools are near Sofitel Residences?
Canadian University Dubai is 4.3 km away (about 6 min by car). GEMS Wellington Primary School is 4.2 km away (about 6 min by car). Salma al Ansaria School is 3.7 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Sofitel Residences?
The Dubai Mall is 2.5 km away (about 5 min by car). Souk Al Bahar is 1.1 km away (about 3 min by car). Business Time Centre is 3.5 km away (about 6 min by car).
Similar Projects
Azha Millennium Residences by Azha
JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Payment Plan
- 10/20/19/50
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


