




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2028
Project Description
La Mer by Elie Saab is a majestic trio of branded towers nestled on the stunning Al Marjan Island, redefining the essence of luxurious shoreline living with its exquisite blend of bespoke design and architectural brilliance. Each tower is a masterpiece of elegance, bearing the si... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Marjan Island, Ras Al - Khaimah, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Marjan Island, a breathtaking coral-shaped archipelago in the Persian Gulf, offers a unique blend of luxury and tranquility, featuring stunning resorts, pristine beaches, and exceptional residential projects, making it a premier tourism destination in the United Arab Emirates.
Area Valuation
District
Layouts









Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Aviation Model Club10.6 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- Leptis Shopping Center10.5 kmdriving time11 min
- Al Hamra Mall12.1 kmdriving time14 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
- Children's Play Area
- Gym
- Outdoor swimming pool
- SPA
- Space to work
- Public Parks
- Indoor swimming pool
- Children's room
- Children's Pool
- Restaurant
- Private Pool
Finishings & Interiors
Interior finishes embody timeless elegance , blending rich textures with sophisticated design elements to create a harmonious haven of style .
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
ARTE DevelopmentsDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2024
About
ARTE Developments is a leading real estate developer in the... Read More
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for La Mer by Elie Saab?
Handover for La Mer by Elie Saab is planned for Q1 2028.
What is the starting price for La Mer by Elie Saab?
Prices at La Mer by Elie Saab start from AED 1.90 M.
Who is the developer of La Mer by Elie Saab?
La Mer by Elie Saab is developed by ARTE Developments.
Where is La Mer by Elie Saab located?
La Mer by Elie Saab is located in Al Marjan Island, Ras Al - Khaimah.
What amenities does La Mer by Elie Saab offer?
Residents at La Mer by Elie Saab have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Central Conditioning, Children's Play Area, Gym, Outdoor swimming pool, SPA, Space to work, and 6 more.
How far is La Mer by Elie Saab from the nearest airport and metro station?
Aviation Model Club is 10.6 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near La Mer by Elie Saab?
Al Hamra Mall is 12.1 km away (about 14 min by car). Leptis Shopping Center is 10.5 km away (about 11 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


