


Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2027
Project Description
Aljada offers its residents an unparalleled lifestyle with exclusive access to a plethora of luxurious indoor facilities, including state-of-the-art gym amenities, as well as a diverse range of retail, healthcare, and dining options that seamlessly connect to the vibrant East Bou... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Aljada, Sharjah, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Aljada, a vibrant master community in the heart of Sharjah, offers a unique blend of luxury living, entertainment, and convenience. Launched in 2017 by Arada Developments LLC, this stunning development boasts 70,000 residential properties, spread across 2.2 kilometers of prime la... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts




































































































































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Sharjah International Airport10.9 kmdriving time13 min
School
- al esitqlal private school5.2 kmdriving time7 min
- gems Westminster school5.4 kmdriving time7 min
- sharjah women's college7.0 kmdriving time10 min
Hospital
- University Hospital Sharjah6.8 kmdriving time9 min
- University Dental Hospital7.0 kmdriving time9 min
- Royal Hospital8.8 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Matajer Al Juraina6.7 kmdriving time9 min
- 06 Mall7.3 kmdriving time9 min
- City Centre Al Zahia9.7 kmdriving time15 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- CCTV Security system
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Gym
- Near Mall
- Security
- Children's Play Area
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Near Airport
- Public Parks
- Central Conditioning
- Near School
- Smart Home
Finishings & Interiors
With a variety of sizes and floorplans , you have the flexibility to choose the lifestyle you want at The Gate 3 and 4 . Ranging from cosy one - bedroom apartments to three - bedroom family homes , all residences at The Gate include smart home features as standard , as well as a kitchen co... Read More
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
AradaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2017
Number of Projects
37
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
38576
About
Arada Properties is a real estate developer that was founded... Read More
Developer Address
Armani Office, City Walk Building 16, Al Wasl, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for The Gate 3 And 4?
Handover for The Gate 3 And 4 is planned for Q2 2027.
What is the starting price for The Gate 3 And 4?
Prices at The Gate 3 And 4 start from AED 1.21 M.
Who is the developer of The Gate 3 And 4?
The Gate 3 And 4 is developed by Arada. Arada has 37 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is The Gate 3 And 4 located?
The Gate 3 And 4 is located in Aljada, Sharjah.
What amenities does The Gate 3 And 4 offer?
Residents at The Gate 3 And 4 have access to Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, CCTV Security system, Shared Swimming Pool, Gym, Near Mall, Security, Children's Play Area, and 7 more.
How far is The Gate 3 And 4 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Sharjah International Airport is 10.9 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which hospitals are near The Gate 3 And 4?
University Dental Hospital is 7.0 km away (about 9 min by car). University Hospital Sharjah is 6.8 km away (about 9 min by car). Royal Hospital is 8.8 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which schools are near The Gate 3 And 4?
sharjah women's college is 7.0 km away (about 10 min by car). al esitqlal private school is 5.2 km away (about 7 min by car). gems Westminster school is 5.4 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near The Gate 3 And 4?
City Centre Al Zahia is 9.7 km away (about 15 min by car). Matajer Al Juraina is 6.7 km away (about 9 min by car). 06 Mall is 7.3 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


