




Property Type
Apartment
Project Description
Rove Home Aljada introduces a new era of residential living, blending sleek contemporary design with exceptional amenities in a prime location within one of the Middle East's most vibrant cities. Experience the perfect fusion of style, comfort, and convenience in this stunning de... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Aljada, Sharjah, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Aljada, a vibrant master community in the heart of Sharjah, offers a unique blend of luxury living, entertainment, and convenience. Launched in 2017 by Arada Developments LLC, this stunning development boasts 70,000 residential properties, spread across 2.2 kilometers of prime la... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Sharjah International Airport10.0 kmdriving time13 min
School
- International School of Creative Sciences3.9 kmdriving time6 min
- al esitqlal private school4.3 kmdriving time7 min
- Muweilah4.6 kmdriving time7 min
Hospital
- University Hospital Sharjah5.9 kmdriving time8 min
- University Dental Hospital6.1 kmdriving time9 min
- Al Qassimi Hospital7.8 kmdriving time11 min
Shopping Mall
- Matajer Al Juraina5.8 kmdriving time9 min
- Matajer6.2 kmdriving time8 min
- City Centre Al Zahia8.6 kmdriving time14 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Concierge Service
- Children's Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- Public Parks
- Stores in the house
- Private cinema for residents
- Yoga classes
Finishings & Interiors
Each apartment features a modern and youthful design , that extends further into the public spaces .
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
AradaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2017
Number of Projects
37
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
38576
About
Arada Properties is a real estate developer that was founded... Read More
Developer Address
Armani Office, City Walk Building 16, Al Wasl, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
Who is the developer of Aljada Rove Home?
Aljada Rove Home is developed by Arada. Arada has 37 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Aljada Rove Home located?
Aljada Rove Home is located in Aljada, Sharjah.
What amenities does Aljada Rove Home offer?
Residents at Aljada Rove Home have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, Central Conditioning, Concierge Service, Children's Pool, Barbecue Area, Space to work, and 8 more.
How far is Aljada Rove Home from the nearest airport and metro station?
Sharjah International Airport is 10.0 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Aljada Rove Home?
University Hospital Sharjah is 5.9 km away (about 8 min by car). University Dental Hospital is 6.1 km away (about 9 min by car). Al Qassimi Hospital is 7.8 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Aljada Rove Home?
Muweilah is 4.6 km away (about 7 min by car). al esitqlal private school is 4.3 km away (about 7 min by car). International School of Creative Sciences is 3.9 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Aljada Rove Home?
City Centre Al Zahia is 8.6 km away (about 14 min by car). Matajer is 6.2 km away (about 8 min by car). Matajer Al Juraina is 5.8 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


