




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2022
Project Description
Boulevard, where urban luxury meets vibrant lifestyle, offering residents the ultimate New York-style apartment experience with sleek designs, refined finishes, and unparalleled access to the dynamic Aljada Avenue, lined with trees, shops, cafes, and restaurants, perfectly positi... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Aljada, Sharjah, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Aljada, a vibrant master community in the heart of Sharjah, offers a unique blend of luxury living, entertainment, and convenience. Launched in 2017 by Arada Developments LLC, this stunning development boasts 70,000 residential properties, spread across 2.2 kilometers of prime la... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Sharjah International Airport9.2 kmdriving time15 min
School
- sharjah women's college4.3 kmdriving time9 min
- al esitqlal private school4.5 kmdriving time8 min
- gems Westminster school4.8 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- University Hospital Sharjah4.1 kmdriving time7 min
- University Dental Hospital4.3 kmdriving time8 min
- Royal Hospital7.1 kmdriving time11 min
Shopping Mall
- Matajer Al Juraina4.0 kmdriving time8 min
- 06 Mall4.6 kmdriving time8 min
- City Centre Al Zahia9.1 kmdriving time16 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- Restaurant
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Near Hospital
- Children's Play Area
- Public Parks
- Lounge area for residents
- Central Conditioning
- Space to work
- Barbecue Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Sports field
Finishings & Interiors
With a dazzling range of one , two and three bedroom apartments , the Boulevard offers you a chance to choose the lifestyle that ’ s perfect for you . Each unit complements hand - selected materials with state - of - the - art , Arada Smart Home technology , providing you with comfort , ea... Read More
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
AradaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2017
Number of Projects
37
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
38576
About
Arada Properties is a real estate developer that was founded... Read More
Developer Address
Armani Office, City Walk Building 16, Al Wasl, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Aljada Boulevard?
Handover for Aljada Boulevard is planned for Q2 2022.
What is the starting price for Aljada Boulevard?
Prices at Aljada Boulevard start from AED 936.0 K.
Who is the developer of Aljada Boulevard?
Aljada Boulevard is developed by Arada. Arada has 37 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Aljada Boulevard located?
Aljada Boulevard is located in Aljada, Sharjah.
What amenities does Aljada Boulevard offer?
Residents at Aljada Boulevard have access to Outdoor swimming pool, Gym, Restaurant, Security, CCTV Security system, Near Hospital, Children's Play Area, Public Parks, and 7 more.
How far is Aljada Boulevard from the nearest airport and metro station?
Sharjah International Airport is 9.2 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Aljada Boulevard?
University Hospital Sharjah is 4.1 km away (about 7 min by car). University Dental Hospital is 4.3 km away (about 8 min by car). Royal Hospital is 7.1 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Aljada Boulevard?
sharjah women's college is 4.3 km away (about 9 min by car). al esitqlal private school is 4.5 km away (about 8 min by car). gems Westminster school is 4.8 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Aljada Boulevard?
City Centre Al Zahia is 9.1 km away (about 16 min by car). Matajer Al Juraina is 4.0 km away (about 8 min by car). 06 Mall is 4.6 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


