




Property Type
Townhouse
Handover Date
Q2 2021
Project Description
Sarab, nestled in the serene heart of Aljada, offers a tranquil oasis for you and your family to unwind and rejuvenate. This idyllic community perfectly balances privacy with accessibility, allowing you to escape the hustle and bustle while still being just a short stroll from th... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Aljada, Sharjah, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Aljada, a vibrant master community in the heart of Sharjah, offers a unique blend of luxury living, entertainment, and convenience. Launched in 2017 by Arada Developments LLC, this stunning development boasts 70,000 residential properties, spread across 2.2 kilometers of prime la... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts





Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Sharjah International Airport9.9 kmdriving time13 min
School
- al esitqlal private school4.2 kmdriving time6 min
- gems Westminster school4.5 kmdriving time6 min
- sharjah women's college4.6 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- University Hospital Sharjah4.4 kmdriving time6 min
- University Dental Hospital4.6 kmdriving time7 min
- Royal Hospital7.9 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Matajer Al Juraina4.3 kmdriving time7 min
- 06 Mall4.9 kmdriving time7 min
- City Centre Al Zahia8.8 kmdriving time14 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Barbecue Area
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- Security
- Restaurant
- Public Parks
- Near School
- Near Hospital
Finishings & Interiors
A commitment to quality and beautiful design can be found in every inch of your new home . We made the most of natural light and ventilation to provide perfect living space for you and your family . You ' ll also find a unique courtyard concept - the perfect place to enjoy gatherings with ... Read More
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
AradaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2017
Number of Projects
37
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
38576
About
Arada Properties is a real estate developer that was founded... Read More
Developer Address
Armani Office, City Walk Building 16, Al Wasl, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Aljada Sarab?
Handover for Aljada Sarab is planned for Q2 2021.
What is the starting price for Aljada Sarab?
Prices at Aljada Sarab start from AED 1.05 M.
Who is the developer of Aljada Sarab?
Aljada Sarab is developed by Arada. Arada has 37 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Aljada Sarab located?
Aljada Sarab is located in Aljada, Sharjah.
What amenities does Aljada Sarab offer?
Residents at Aljada Sarab have access to Barbecue Area, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Gym, Security, Restaurant, Public Parks, Near School, and 1 more.
How far is Aljada Sarab from the nearest airport and metro station?
Sharjah International Airport is 9.9 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Aljada Sarab?
University Hospital Sharjah is 4.4 km away (about 6 min by car). University Dental Hospital is 4.6 km away (about 7 min by car). Royal Hospital is 7.9 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near Aljada Sarab?
sharjah women's college is 4.6 km away (about 8 min by car). al esitqlal private school is 4.2 km away (about 6 min by car). gems Westminster school is 4.5 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Aljada Sarab?
City Centre Al Zahia is 8.8 km away (about 14 min by car). Matajer Al Juraina is 4.3 km away (about 7 min by car). 06 Mall is 4.9 km away (about 7 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project
