




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2024
Project Description
Aras Heights, the epitome of luxury living in Dubai, redefines the boundaries of modern urban living with its exquisite blend of sophistication, cutting-edge technology, and futuristic design. Nestled in the heart of the city, this masterpiece by ARAS boasts a stunning collection... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected11 Mar 2026
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2022-04-05T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2023-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2023-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Majan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Majan, a vibrant and expansive mixed-use development in the heart of Dubai Land, spans an impressive 15.6 million square feet, poised to become the downtown hub of Dubai Land upon completion. This Vast development will boast a perfect blend of 32% residential apartments, 44% reta... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 18% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport27.1 kmdriving time36 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport20.0 kmdriving time27 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport33.6 kmdriving time40 min
Hospital
- HLG Umar9.7 kmdriving time12 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital9.8 kmdriving time13 min
- Kings Hospital15.2 kmdriving time16 min
Shopping Mall
- Remal Mall520 mdriving time1 min
- Cityland Mall4.1 kmdriving time8 min
- Arabian Ranches Community Center12.1 kmdriving time11 min
- The Dubai Mall23.6 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa23.8 kmdriving time24 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Near the yacht club
- Children's Pool
- Restaurant
- Near School
- Near Mall
- SPA
- Sauna
- Yoga classes
- Smart Home
- Children's room
- Servicing of apartments
Finishings & Interiors
The apartments offer unparalleled comfort and convenience . The design and architecture harmonize with the surrounding environment , ensuring that every family enjoys the best living conditions .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 750.0 K
Sale prices 21% lower than the Majan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected11 Mar 2026
Project Description
2B+G+9Floor+R Reside... Read More
Escrow Account Number
994000049582
Escrow Agent
Arab Bank For Investment & Foreign Trade Almasref PJSC.
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
73
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Aras GroupDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2013
Number of Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
96
About
Aras Group is a prominent company with a varied business por... Read More
Developer Address
1 Sheikh Zayed Rd - Trade Centre - Trade Centre 1 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Aras Heights?
Handover for Aras Heights is planned for Q4 2024.
What is the starting price for Aras Heights?
Prices at Aras Heights start from AED 750.0 K.
Who is the developer of Aras Heights?
Aras Heights is developed by Aras Group. Aras Group has 1 completed projects.
Where is Aras Heights located?
Aras Heights is located in Majan, Dubai.
What amenities does Aras Heights offer?
Residents at Aras Heights have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Gym, Children's Play Area, Central Conditioning, Security, Concierge Service, and 15 more.
How far along is construction at Aras Heights?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 11 Mar 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Aras Heights?
Aras Heights's escrow is held with Arab Bank For Investment & Foreign Trade Almasref PJSC., account number 994000049582.
How far is Aras Heights from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 27.1 km away (about 36 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Aras Heights?
Kings Hospital is 15.2 km away (about 16 min by car). HLG Umar is 9.7 km away (about 12 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 9.8 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Aras Heights?
Remal Mall is 520 m away (about 1 min by car). Cityland Mall is 4.1 km away (about 8 min by car). Arabian Ranches Community Center is 12.1 km away (about 11 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


