




Overview
Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2026
Project Description
Century is a luxurious boutique project nestled in the heart of Business Bay, surrounded by esteemed branded residences like SLS, Regalia, and Burj Binghatti. This exclusive development presents a unique investment opportunity, boasting high rental yields courtesy of its optimall... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected17 Feb 2026
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2023-12-10T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Business Bay is a vibrant and dynamic destination, nestled along the stunning Dubai Water Canal, offering a unique 'city-based' lifestyle that blends perfectly with the Southern area of Downtown and Old Town neighborhoods. This thriving hub is reminiscent of old New York, buzzing... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport25.4 kmdriving time36 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport10.8 kmdriving time17 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport44.8 kmdriving time45 min
Metro Station
- Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall6.7 kmdriving time8 min
School
- Canadian University Dubai9.0 kmdriving time12 min
- Hartland International School9.1 kmdriving time12 min
- North London Collegiate School9.9 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- BIOS CLINIC6.5 kmdriving time9 min
- Mediclinic6.9 kmdriving time10 min
- Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre10.4 kmdriving time12 min
Shopping Mall
- Bay Avenue Mall5.2 kmdriving time7 min
- Souk Al Bahar6.5 kmdriving time9 min
- The Dubai Mall7.2 kmdriving time11 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa6.8 kmdriving time9 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Gym
- Public Parks
- Near Hospital
- Restaurant
- Near the yacht club
- CCTV Security system
- Security
- Near Mall
- Children's Play Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Central Conditioning
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high - quality materials .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 730.0 K
Sale prices 24% lower than the Business Bay apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected17 Feb 2026
Project Description
Building 1: G+4P+22F+R
Escrow Account Number
0205879166402
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
214
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Profile
Developer Name
AMBS Real Estate Dev...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2015
About
AMBS Real Estate Development is a Dubai-based construction c... Read More
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Century?
Handover for Century is planned for Q4 2026.
What is the starting price for Century?
Prices at Century start from AED 730.0 K.
Who is the developer of Century?
Century is developed by AMBS Real Estate Development.
Where is Century located?
Century is located in Business Bay, Dubai.
What amenities does Century offer?
Residents at Century have access to Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Gym, Public Parks, Near Hospital, Restaurant, Near the yacht club, and 7 more.
How far along is construction at Century?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 17 Feb 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Century?
Century's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0205879166402.
How far is Century from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 25.4 km away (about 36 min by car). Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall metro station is 6.7 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Century?
BIOS CLINIC is 6.5 km away (about 9 min by car). Mediclinic is 6.9 km away (about 10 min by car). Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre is 10.4 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Century?
Hartland International School is 9.1 km away (about 12 min by car). North London Collegiate School is 9.9 km away (about 14 min by car). Canadian University Dubai is 9.0 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Century?
The Dubai Mall is 7.2 km away (about 11 min by car). Souk Al Bahar is 6.5 km away (about 9 min by car). Bay Avenue Mall is 5.2 km away (about 7 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


