









Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2025
Project Description
Eden Golf Views 1 is a thoughtfully crafted residential project centred on sleek architecture, expansive open areas, and stunning natural vistas. This development combines views of golf fairways, mangrove woodlands, marina panoramas, and golden shoreline scenery, fostering a tran... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
20%
During Construction
20%
On Handover
12%
Post Handover
48%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
AL Zawarah, Ajman
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Eden Golf Views 1 is situated in Al Zorah City, a coastal destination in the UAE recognized for its beaches, mangroves, lush forests, salt flats, marina, and luxury lifestyle. The community provides a tranquil natural setting while maintaining convenient proximity to both Dubai a... Read More
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- مركز الشحن Cargo Center25.6 kmdriving time25 min
Metro Station
- Jurf Industrial Area Bus Stop5.9 kmdriving time9 min
School
- Ajman American Private School5.5 kmdriving time9 min
- Al Hikmah Private School - Al Jurf5.6 kmdriving time8 min
- Ajman Society Swimming Academy7.4 kmdriving time9 min
Hospital
- Thumbay University Hospital5.2 kmdriving time9 min
- Sheikh Khalifa Medical City Ajman (SKMCA)5.8 kmdriving time9 min
- Sheikh Khalifa Medical City Ajman - Emergency5.8 kmdriving time8 min
Supermarket
- Talal Market - Hamriya Free Zone - M14910.3 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- Ajman China Mall4.3 kmdriving time7 min
- سيتي ناس City Nas6.1 kmdriving time10 min
- City Centre Ajman9.9 kmdriving time13 min
Beach
- Al Zorah Public Beach7.6 kmdriving time11 min
Cafe
- ADNOC Service Station | Al Zoura (707)4.4 kmdriving time11 min
- Tim Hortons4.5 kmdriving time6 min
- WACUP5.2 kmdriving time7 min
Gym
- Freezone Gym9.4 kmdriving time14 min
Salon
- YOKO SPA3.3 kmdriving time4 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Sauna
- Restaurant
- Yoga classes
- Near the beach
- Golf
- Public Parks
Brochure
Developer Name
ALFAHIM GroupAbout
ALFAHIM Group is one of the most successful family businesse... Read More
Developer Address
Al Fahim Group – Corporate Office Mussafah M5 10th street / 17th Street intersecetion – Abu Dhabi
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim?
Handover for Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim is planned for Q4 2025.
What is the starting price for Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim?
Prices at Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim start from AED 575.0 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,280 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim?
Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim offers a 20/20/12/48 payment plan (20% On Booking; 20% During Construction; 12% On Handover; 48% Post Handover).
Who is the developer of Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim?
Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim is developed by ALFAHIM Group.
Where is Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim located?
Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim is located in Ajman.
What amenities does Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim offer?
Residents at Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim have access to Gym, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Play Area, Sauna, Restaurant, Yoga classes, Near the beach, Golf, and 1 more.
How far is Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim from the nearest airport and metro station?
مركز الشحن Cargo Center is 25.6 km away (about 25 min by car). Jurf Industrial Area Bus Stop metro station is 5.9 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim?
Thumbay University Hospital is 5.2 km away (about 9 min by car). Sheikh Khalifa Medical City Ajman (SKMCA) is 5.8 km away (about 9 min by car). Sheikh Khalifa Medical City Ajman - Emergency is 5.8 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which schools are near Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim?
Ajman American Private School is 5.5 km away (about 9 min by car). Ajman Society Swimming Academy is 7.4 km away (about 9 min by car). Al Hikmah Private School - Al Jurf is 5.6 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim?
سيتي ناس City Nas is 6.1 km away (about 10 min by car). Ajman China Mall is 4.3 km away (about 7 min by car). City Centre Ajman is 9.9 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which beaches are near Eden Golf Views 1 by Alfahim?
Al Zorah Public Beach is 7.6 km away (about 11 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


