



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2029
Project Description
Palace Residences Al Mamsha stands as a prestigious branded residential destination in Sharjah, representing the inaugural partnership between Alef and Emaar Hospitality Group's Palace brand. Situated at the southern entrance of Al Mamsha, Sharjah's first entirely pedestrian-frie... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
10%
During Construction
20%
On Handover
70%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Muwaileh Commercial, Sharjah
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Palace Residences Al Mamsha enjoys a prime setting in Sharjah, an emirate celebrated for its rich cultural heritage, educational excellence, family-oriented values, and strong sense of community. Known as the Cultural Capital of the Arab World, Sharjah maintains its distinctive i... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Sharjah International Airport8.5 kmdriving time9 min
- Dubai International Airport17.1 kmdriving time17 min
Metro Station
- Sharjah, Al Muwailah Bus Terminal4.9 kmdriving time10 min
School
- SABIS International School - Aljada510 mwalking time7 min
- GEMS Millennium School - Sharjah2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- GEMS Westminster School - Sharjah3.9 kmdriving time7 min
Hospital
- University Hospital Sharjah2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Al Shams Medical & Diagnostic Center LLC5.1 kmdriving time12 min
- مركز الرفاع الصحي - Alriffa Health Center5.4 kmdriving time8 min
Supermarket
- Super Bonanza Hypermarket1.4 kmwalking time19 min
Shopping Mall
- City Centre Al Zahia2.4 kmdriving time5 min
- Safari Mall Sharjah3.6 kmdriving time7 min
- 06 Mall3.6 kmdriving time6 min
Cafe
- Jenan cafeteria muwaileh commercial كافتيريا جينان مويلح التجارية570 mwalking time8 min
- Toga Coffee1.1 kmwalking time16 min
- Ethr ClubHaus - Sharjah1.1 kmwalking time16 min
Gym
- ORA WELLNESS LOUNGE910 mwalking time13 min
Salon
- Fly Me Spa1.4 kmwalking time19 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lush Green Zones
- Children's Play Area
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
Brochure
Developer Name
Alef GroupDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2013
Number of Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
2150
About
Alef Group is a dynamic and visionary development company fo... Read More
Developer Address
Alef Sales Pavilion, Al Mamsha, Sharjah, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef?
Handover for Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef is planned for Q4 2029.
What is the starting price for Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef?
Prices at Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef start from AED 999.0 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,199 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef?
Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef offers a 10/20/70 payment plan (10% On Booking; 20% During Construction; 70% On Handover).
Who is the developer of Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef?
Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef is developed by Alef Group. Alef Group has 3 completed projects.
Where is Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef located?
Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef is located in Muwaileh Commercial, Sharjah.
What amenities does Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef offer?
Residents at Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef have access to Lush Green Zones, Children's Play Area, Gym, Children's Pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Outdoor swimming pool.
How far is Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef from the nearest airport and metro station?
Sharjah International Airport is 8.5 km away (about 9 min by car). Sharjah, Al Muwailah Bus Terminal metro station is 4.9 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef?
University Hospital Sharjah is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car). Al Shams Medical & Diagnostic Center LLC is 5.1 km away (about 12 min by car). مركز الرفاع الصحي - Alriffa Health Center is 5.4 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which schools are near Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef?
SABIS International School - Aljada is 510 m away (about 7 min on foot). GEMS Millennium School - Sharjah is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car). GEMS Westminster School - Sharjah is 3.9 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Palace Residences Al Mamsha by Alef?
City Centre Al Zahia is 2.4 km away (about 5 min by car). Safari Mall Sharjah is 3.6 km away (about 7 min by car). 06 Mall is 3.6 km away (about 6 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


