




Property Type
Villa
Handover Date
Q4 2026
Project Description
Saadiyat Lagoons, a luxurious residential haven by Aldar Properties, is nestled in the heart of Abu Dhabi's vibrant Saadiyat Island, a renowned hub for tourism and entertainment. This exclusive community offers residents a unique lifestyle of unparalleled comfort, surrounded by l... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Saadiyat Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Saadiyat Island, a breathtaking natural haven located just 500 metres off the coast of Abu Dhabi, is a vibrant tourism and cultural hub that showcases the best of Emirati heritage and culture, offering a unique blend of stunning natural beauty and rich cultural experiences in the... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts






Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Zayed International Airport35.8 kmdriving time29 min
School
- Muna British Academy1.3 kmdriving time3 min
- Baraha rooms3.0 kmdriving time7 min
- American Community School (ACS)3.1 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- NYUAD Health Center3.8 kmdriving time8 min
- Bn Medical Center8.0 kmdriving time11 min
- Reem Hospital10.1 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- Boutiq Mall, Gate and Arc Complex10.2 kmdriving time14 min
- Boutik Mall10.6 kmdriving time15 min
- Marina Bay C2 Retail stores10.6 kmdriving time15 min
Landmark
- Disneyland Abu Dhabi23.3 kmdriving time21 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Public Parks
- Near Amusement Park
- Private cinema for residents
- Stores in the house
- Sports field
- Near Airport
- Near Hospital
- Restaurant
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Space to work
- Indoor swimming pool
- Children's Play Area
- Near Mall
- Gym
Finishings & Interiors
Aldar Properties offers a whole new level of amenities . Available for each resident : Outdoor cinema . Amphitheater . Park areas with amazing green spaces . Sports grounds and a skate park . Own amusement park . The unique location allows residents to enjoy all the benefits of living on t... Read More
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
Aldar PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
50
Off-plan Projects
5
Number of Units Delivered
28567
About
Aldar Properties is one of the largest construction, investm... Read More
Developer Address
Aldar Sales Centre, Jumeirah Beach Rd, Umm Suqeim 1, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Saadiyat Lagoons?
Handover for Saadiyat Lagoons is planned for Q4 2026.
What is the starting price for Saadiyat Lagoons?
Prices at Saadiyat Lagoons start from AED 8.28 M.
Who is the developer of Saadiyat Lagoons?
Saadiyat Lagoons is developed by Aldar Properties. Aldar Properties has 50 completed projects and 5 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Saadiyat Lagoons located?
Saadiyat Lagoons is located in Saadiyat Island, Abu Dhabi.
What amenities does Saadiyat Lagoons offer?
Residents at Saadiyat Lagoons have access to Public Parks, Near Amusement Park, Private cinema for residents, Stores in the house, Sports field, Near Airport, Near Hospital, Restaurant, and 9 more.
How far is Saadiyat Lagoons from the nearest airport and metro station?
Zayed International Airport is 35.8 km away (about 29 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Saadiyat Lagoons?
NYUAD Health Center is 3.8 km away (about 8 min by car). Bn Medical Center is 8.0 km away (about 11 min by car). Reem Hospital is 10.1 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which schools are near Saadiyat Lagoons?
Muna British Academy is 1.3 km away (about 3 min by car). Baraha rooms is 3.0 km away (about 7 min by car). American Community School (ACS) is 3.1 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Saadiyat Lagoons?
Boutik Mall is 10.6 km away (about 15 min by car). Marina Bay C2 Retail stores is 10.6 km away (about 15 min by car). Boutiq Mall, Gate and Arc Complex is 10.2 km away (about 14 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


