




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2025
Project Description
Yas Acres – North Bay is the epitome of luxury living, brought to you by the renowned Aldar Properties, a trusted name in UAE's real estate landscape. Nestled on the stunning Yas Island, this exclusive waterfront community is the final masterpiece in the highly sought-after Yas A... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Yas Island, the vibrant crown jewel of Abu Dhabi, is a VVIP entertainment destination that masterfully blends world-class leisure activities, opulent hotels, and upscale shopping havens with luxurious residential retreats, all set against the stunning backdrop of a 2,500-hectare... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 23% higher than the Abu Dhabi apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Abu Dhabi. See detailed analytics
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Zayed International Airport19.5 kmdriving time22 min
School
- SABIS International School2.2 kmdriving time5 min
- West Yas Academy3.1 kmdriving time7 min
- Amity International School18.0 kmdriving time21 min
Hospital
- Medeor9.2 kmdriving time13 min
- Gulf International Cancer Center16.0 kmdriving time19 min
Shopping Mall
- Yas Mall5.3 kmdriving time8 min
- Deerfields Townsquare Shopping Centre15.4 kmdriving time19 min
Landmark
- Disneyland Abu Dhabi5.9 kmdriving time10 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Barbecue Area
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Near the beach
- Private beach
- Near the yacht club
- Children's Play Area
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Security
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high quality materials .
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
Aldar PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
50
Off-plan Projects
5
Number of Units Delivered
28567
About
Aldar Properties is one of the largest construction, investm... Read More
Developer Address
Aldar Sales Centre, Jumeirah Beach Rd, Umm Suqeim 1, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Yas Acres North Bay?
Handover for Yas Acres North Bay is planned for Q1 2025.
What is the starting price for Yas Acres North Bay?
Prices at Yas Acres North Bay start from AED 15.00 M.
Who is the developer of Yas Acres North Bay?
Yas Acres North Bay is developed by Aldar Properties. Aldar Properties has 50 completed projects and 5 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Yas Acres North Bay located?
Yas Acres North Bay is located in Yas Island, Abu Dhabi.
What amenities does Yas Acres North Bay offer?
Residents at Yas Acres North Bay have access to Lounge area for residents, Barbecue Area, Gym, Children's Pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, Space to work, Sports field, and 8 more.
How far is Yas Acres North Bay from the nearest airport and metro station?
Zayed International Airport is 19.5 km away (about 22 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Yas Acres North Bay?
Gulf International Cancer Center is 16.0 km away (about 19 min by car). Medeor is 9.2 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near Yas Acres North Bay?
SABIS International School is 2.2 km away (about 5 min by car). West Yas Academy is 3.1 km away (about 7 min by car). Amity International School is 18.0 km away (about 21 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Yas Acres North Bay?
Yas Mall is 5.3 km away (about 8 min by car). Deerfields Townsquare Shopping Centre is 15.4 km away (about 19 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


