




Property Type
Townhouse
Handover Date
Q4 2025
Project Description
The Sustainable City Yas Island is a groundbreaking residential masterpiece, proudly presented by Aldar Properties and Diamond Developers, nestled in the vibrant Yas North area of Abu Dhabi. Spanning an impressive 4,273,000 sq. ft, this revolutionary community is designed to not... Read More
Project Status
Construction Start Date
2013-11-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2017-04-27T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2015-12-01T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Yas Island, the vibrant crown jewel of Abu Dhabi, is a VVIP entertainment destination that masterfully blends world-class leisure activities, opulent hotels, and upscale shopping havens with luxurious residential retreats, all set against the stunning backdrop of a 2,500-hectare... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices in line with the Abu Dhabi townhouse median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against townhouse sales in Abu Dhabi. See detailed analytics
Layouts







Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Zayed International Airport18.8 kmdriving time25 min
School
- SABIS International School4.8 kmdriving time9 min
- West Yas Academy5.7 kmdriving time12 min
Hospital
- Medeor9.9 kmdriving time17 min
- Gulf International Cancer Center15.4 kmdriving time22 min
- Amana health care15.9 kmdriving time19 min
Shopping Mall
- Yas Mall7.2 kmdriving time13 min
- Deerfields Townsquare Shopping Centre14.8 kmdriving time22 min
Landmark
- Disneyland Abu Dhabi8.5 kmdriving time15 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Near Amusement Park
- Near Golf
- Lounge area for residents
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Can with animals
- Barbecue Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Private Pool
- Public Parks
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Near the beach
- Near School
- Restaurant
Finishings & Interiors
Homes will be designed in a Scandinavian style and property owners will be able to choose from either the Light Theme or Dark Theme .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.35 M
Launch prices 10% lower than the Yas Island off-plan townhouse median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan townhouse sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details
Zoning Authority
2
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Aldar PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
50
Off-plan Projects
5
Number of Units Delivered
28567
About
Aldar Properties is one of the largest construction, investm... Read More
Developer Address
Aldar Sales Centre, Jumeirah Beach Rd, Umm Suqeim 1, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for The Sustainable City?
Handover for The Sustainable City is planned for Q4 2025.
What is the starting price for The Sustainable City?
Prices at The Sustainable City start from AED 1.35 M.
Who is the developer of The Sustainable City?
The Sustainable City is developed by Aldar Properties. Aldar Properties has 50 completed projects and 5 off-plan projects in development.
Where is The Sustainable City located?
The Sustainable City is located in Yas Island, Abu Dhabi.
What amenities does The Sustainable City offer?
Residents at The Sustainable City have access to Near Amusement Park, Near Golf, Lounge area for residents, Space to work, Sports field, Can with animals, Barbecue Area, Shared Swimming Pool, and 10 more.
How far is The Sustainable City from the nearest airport and metro station?
Zayed International Airport is 18.8 km away (about 25 min by car).
Which hospitals are near The Sustainable City?
Gulf International Cancer Center is 15.4 km away (about 22 min by car). Medeor is 9.9 km away (about 17 min by car). Amana health care is 15.9 km away (about 19 min by car).
Which schools are near The Sustainable City?
SABIS International School is 4.8 km away (about 9 min by car). West Yas Academy is 5.7 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near The Sustainable City?
Yas Mall is 7.2 km away (about 13 min by car). Deerfields Townsquare Shopping Centre is 14.8 km away (about 22 min by car).
Similar Projects
Hilton Residences Abu Dhabi Al Raha by Emirates
Al Raha Beach, Abu Dhabi
- Handover
- Q4 2028
- Payment Plan
- 5/15/80
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


