














Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2028
Project Description
The Cape is a residential development by Zaya situated in the Al Barari community. It comprises three buildings, each with a ground floor and eight residential levels, coming together as a contemporary architectural group designed to blend with the natural surroundings. Organic f... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
20%
During Construction
30%
On Handover
48%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Barari, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Situated in Al Barari, The Cape is part of one of Dubai's greenest and most nature-oriented residential communities. Residents enjoy easy connectivity to major city destinations, with Downtown Dubai, Dubai International Airport, Burj Khalifa, and DIFC all approximately 20 minutes... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 72% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport26.6 kmdriving time23 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport43.6 kmdriving time35 min
Metro Station
- Global Village 19.1 kmdriving time14 min
School
- Kids Spot Nursery - Al Barari650 mwalking time9 min
- dune creast1.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Miles of Smiles Nursery2.4 kmdriving time5 min
Hospital
- American Hospital Dubai Nad Al Sheba Clinic14.4 kmdriving time19 min
- Nad Al Sheba Health Center | مركز ند الشبا الصحي16.1 kmdriving time20 min
- King's College Hospital London - Dubai18.6 kmdriving time22 min
Supermarket
- Waitrose Al Barari490 mwalking time7 min
Shopping Mall
- Global Village7.6 kmdriving time14 min
- Cityland Mall8.6 kmdriving time13 min
- Avenue Mall - Nad Al Sheba14.5 kmdriving time19 min
- The Dubai Mall24.8 kmdriving time25 min
Cafe
- New Earth Cafe480 mwalking time7 min
- The Mill - Al Barari660 mwalking time9 min
- Okimasu960 mwalking time13 min
Gym
- Fitness Area1.4 kmwalking time19 min
Salon
- The Perfect Blend Dubai Al Barari1.1 kmwalking time16 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa24.8 kmdriving time25 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Children's Play Area
- Gym
- Restaurant
- SPA
- Security
- CCTV Security system
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 3.52 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 2,799/sqft
Launch prices 3% lower than the Al Barari off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Developer Name
Al BarariDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2005
Number of Projects
8
Number of Units Delivered
693
About
Al Barari is a prestigious company that is one of the leadin... Read More
Developer Address
Abwab Real Estate Limited Co LLC, Al Barari, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for The Cape by Barari?
Handover for The Cape by Barari is planned for Q4 2028.
What is the starting price for The Cape by Barari?
Prices at The Cape by Barari start from AED 3.52 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,799 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for The Cape by Barari?
The Cape by Barari offers a 20/30/48 payment plan (20% On Booking; 30% During Construction; 48% On Handover).
Who is the developer of The Cape by Barari?
The Cape by Barari is developed by Al Barari. Al Barari has 8 completed projects.
Where is The Cape by Barari located?
The Cape by Barari is located in Al Barari, Dubai.
What amenities does The Cape by Barari offer?
Residents at The Cape by Barari have access to Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Barbecue Area, Children's Play Area, Gym, Restaurant, SPA, Security, and 1 more.
How far is The Cape by Barari from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 26.6 km away (about 23 min by car). Global Village 1 metro station is 9.1 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which hospitals are near The Cape by Barari?
Nad Al Sheba Health Center | مركز ند الشبا الصحي is 16.1 km away (about 20 min by car). American Hospital Dubai Nad Al Sheba Clinic is 14.4 km away (about 19 min by car). King's College Hospital London - Dubai is 18.6 km away (about 22 min by car).
Which schools are near The Cape by Barari?
Kids Spot Nursery - Al Barari is 650 m away (about 9 min on foot). Miles of Smiles Nursery is 2.4 km away (about 5 min by car). dune creast is 1.8 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near The Cape by Barari?
Global Village is 7.6 km away (about 14 min by car). Cityland Mall is 8.6 km away (about 13 min by car). Avenue Mall - Nad Al Sheba is 14.5 km away (about 19 min by car).
Similar Projects
Binghatti Circle by Binghatti
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Payment Plan
- 50/20/30
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


