














Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2028
Project Description
Vestoria Bay presents itself as a sculptural sanctuary located on Dubai Islands, conceived to reflect the tranquil rhythms of the sea, sand, and desert breeze. Its architecture features wave-inspired forms, warm golden-toned interiors, and layered balconies that foster a seamless... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
10%
During construction
50%
Upon Handover
40%
Project Status!Last inspected2 Oct 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
3.61%
Construction Start Date
2025-11-25T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2027-11-25T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Islands, Palm Deira, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Islands represents a forward-thinking development that captures the luxurious and inventive essence of Dubai. Situated along the coastline, this ambitious endeavor comprises five man-made islands, each crafted to provide a mix of residential, commercial, and leisure environ... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport9.0 kmdriving time19 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport73.0 kmdriving time54 min
Metro Station
- Baniyas Square Station6.5 kmdriving time15 min
School
- Tiny Tots Nursery5.7 kmdriving time10 min
- Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School6.3 kmdriving time13 min
- Al Manar Islamic Centre7.2 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- Dubai Hospital | مستشفى دبي6.5 kmdriving time12 min
- Canadian Specialist Hospital9.0 kmdriving time17 min
- Aster Hospital - Mankhool10.3 kmdriving time17 min
Supermarket
- Talal Market - 45th St,Al Murar - M1065.3 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Reef Mall7.2 kmdriving time17 min
- Al Ghurair Centre7.3 kmdriving time18 min
- BurJuman10.8 kmdriving time19 min
- The Dubai Mall18.8 kmdriving time19 min
Beach
- Al Mamzer Beach8.8 kmdriving time15 min
Cafe
- Starbucks4.4 kmdriving time8 min
- Danillo Cafeteria5.8 kmdriving time13 min
- SPICY CAFE NAIF5.9 kmdriving time13 min
Gym
- Star Body Gym Al Baraha5.9 kmdriving time11 min
Salon
- Amira Secret Beauty Salon6.9 kmdriving time11 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa19.7 kmdriving time21 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Barbecue Area
- Children's Play Area
- Gym
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Jacuzzi
- Children's Pool
- Yoga classes
- Cinema
- Lounge area for residents
- Shared Swimming Pool
- SPA
- Sauna
- Clubhouse
Finishings & Interiors
Finishing And Materials: Modern finishing with high-quality materials, Smart Home System and Kohler fittings with sanitary ware in all washrooms. | Kitchen And Appliances: Equipped kitchens with Siemens appliances. | Furnishing: Fully furnished apartments
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 2.97 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,747/sqft
Sale prices 30% lower than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Palm Deira, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected2 Oct 2026
Escrow Account Number
19537168
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank
Number of Units
63
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Developer Name
Ahmadyar Real Estate...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
About
Tavakal Ahmadyar’s story showcase the power of determination... Read More
Developer Address
Office No 3301 & 3302, Citadel Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar?
Handover for Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar is planned for Q1 2028.
What is the starting price for Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar?
Prices at Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar start from AED 2.97 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,747 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar?
Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar offers a 10/50/40 payment plan (10% On booking; 50% During construction; 40% Upon Handover).
Who is the developer of Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar?
Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar is developed by Ahmadyar Real Estate Development.
Where is Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar located?
Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar is located in Dubai Islands, Dubai.
What amenities does Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar offer?
Residents at Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar have access to Barbecue Area, Children's Play Area, Gym, Outdoor swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Children's Pool, Yoga classes, Cinema, and 5 more.
How far along is construction at Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar?
Construction is 4% complete. Most recent inspection was on 2 Oct 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar?
Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank, account number 19537168.
How far is Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 9.0 km away (about 19 min by car). Baniyas Square Station is 6.5 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar?
Dubai Hospital | مستشفى دبي is 6.5 km away (about 12 min by car). Aster Hospital - Mankhool is 10.3 km away (about 17 min by car). Canadian Specialist Hospital is 9.0 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which schools are near Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar?
Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School is 6.3 km away (about 13 min by car). Al Manar Islamic Centre is 7.2 km away (about 14 min by car). Tiny Tots Nursery is 5.7 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar?
Al Ghurair Centre is 7.3 km away (about 18 min by car). Reef Mall is 7.2 km away (about 17 min by car). BurJuman is 10.8 km away (about 19 min by car).
Which beaches are near Vestoria Bay by Ahmadyar?
Al Mamzer Beach is 8.8 km away (about 15 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


