




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2023
Project Description
Ahad Group is a visionary property developer poised to redefine the Dubai skyline with its innovative and luxurious projects, set amidst a city renowned for its excellence and opulence, offering a unique blend of stunning architecture, vibrant nightlife, diverse culinary experien... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Business Bay is a vibrant and dynamic destination, nestled along the stunning Dubai Water Canal, offering a unique 'city-based' lifestyle that blends perfectly with the Southern area of Downtown and Old Town neighborhoods. This thriving hub is reminiscent of old New York, buzzing... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport22.1 kmdriving time33 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport12.3 kmdriving time20 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport46.4 kmdriving time49 min
Metro Station
- Business Bay1.8 kmdriving time2 min
School
- Horizon English School2.9 kmdriving time5 min
- Al Safa High School3.2 kmdriving time6 min
- JSS School3.4 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services1.7 kmdriving time2 min
- Mediclinic3.0 kmdriving time5 min
- Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital5.2 kmdriving time8 min
Shopping Mall
- Bay Avenue Mall1.8 kmdriving time3 min
- Al Wasl Centre3.8 kmdriving time6 min
- Mazaya Shopping Centre4.2 kmdriving time7 min
- The Dubai Mall5.0 kmdriving time7 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa2.9 kmdriving time5 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Security
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Private Pool
- Concierge Service
- Barbecue Area
Finishings & Interiors
The ideal layouts of AHAD Residences are perfect for an active life . Each room is furnished with the best furniture . The finishing materials are of the highest quality , they will serve you for many years . The kitchen is equipped with .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 740.2 K
Launch prices 51% lower than the Business Bay off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
Ahad DevelopmentDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2017
Number of Projects
1
About
Ahad Group is a seasoned developer dedicated to transforming... Read More
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Residences?
Handover for Residences is planned for Q2 2023.
What is the starting price for Residences?
Prices at Residences start from AED 740.2 K.
Who is the developer of Residences?
Residences is developed by Ahad Development. Ahad Development has 1 completed projects.
Where is Residences located?
Residences is located in Business Bay, Dubai.
What amenities does Residences offer?
Residents at Residences have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Restaurant, Security, Shared Swimming Pool, Private Pool, Concierge Service, and 1 more.
How far is Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 22.1 km away (about 33 min by car). Business Bay metro station is 1.8 km away (about 2 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Residences?
Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 1.7 km away (about 2 min by car). Mediclinic is 3.0 km away (about 5 min by car). Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital is 5.2 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which schools are near Residences?
JSS School is 3.4 km away (about 6 min by car). Al Safa High School is 3.2 km away (about 6 min by car). Horizon English School is 2.9 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Residences?
Bay Avenue Mall is 1.8 km away (about 3 min by car). Al Wasl Centre is 3.8 km away (about 6 min by car). Mazaya Shopping Centre is 4.2 km away (about 7 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


