




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2023
Project Description
Ahad Residences, a majestic 30-storey residential masterpiece, stands tall in the vibrant hub of Business Bay, offering a diverse array of luxurious living spaces, from stylish studios to spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, redefining the concept of upscale living. Ahad Resi... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected13 Nov 2023
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2018-02-12T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2023-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2023-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Business Bay is a vibrant and dynamic destination, nestled along the stunning Dubai Water Canal, offering a unique 'city-based' lifestyle that blends perfectly with the Southern area of Downtown and Old Town neighborhoods. This thriving hub is reminiscent of old New York, buzzing... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport22.0 kmdriving time33 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport12.2 kmdriving time20 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport46.3 kmdriving time49 min
Metro Station
- Business Bay1.7 kmdriving time2 min
School
- Horizon English School2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Al Safa High School3.1 kmdriving time6 min
- JSS School3.2 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- Nexx Home Healthcare Services1.5 kmdriving time2 min
- Mediclinic2.9 kmdriving time5 min
- Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital5.1 kmdriving time7 min
Shopping Mall
- Bay Avenue Mall1.7 kmdriving time3 min
- Al Wasl Centre3.6 kmdriving time6 min
- Mazaya Shopping Centre4.1 kmdriving time7 min
- The Dubai Mall4.9 kmdriving time7 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa2.8 kmdriving time4 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Near Mall
- Outdoor swimming pool
- CCTV Security system
- Security
- Gym
- Concierge Service
- Valet
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Sauna
- Public Parks
- Near School
- Children's Play Area
Finishings & Interiors
High standard of finish and use of quality materials in all fixtures ensure that you get the very best you deserve . Quality materials have been used on doors , windows and floors to raise your standard of living . To save it from any calamity as much as we can , it has earthquake - proof ... Read More
Price Analytics
Sale prices 4% lower than the Business Bay apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected13 Nov 2023
Project Description
5B + G + 30 + 1R/ Re... Read More
Escrow Account Number
1004372072
Escrow Agent
Commercial Bank Of Dubai(PSC)
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
350
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Ahad DevelopmentDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2017
Number of Projects
1
About
Ahad Group is a seasoned developer dedicated to transforming... Read More
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Ahad Residences?
Handover for Ahad Residences is planned for Q2 2023.
Who is the developer of Ahad Residences?
Ahad Residences is developed by Ahad Development. Ahad Development has 1 completed projects.
Where is Ahad Residences located?
Ahad Residences is located in Business Bay, Dubai.
What amenities does Ahad Residences offer?
Residents at Ahad Residences have access to Lounge area for residents, Shared Swimming Pool, Near Mall, Outdoor swimming pool, CCTV Security system, Security, Gym, Concierge Service, and 7 more.
How far along is construction at Ahad Residences?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 13 Nov 2023.
Who is the escrow agent for Ahad Residences?
Ahad Residences's escrow is held with Commercial Bank Of Dubai(PSC), account number 1004372072.
How far is Ahad Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 22.0 km away (about 33 min by car). Business Bay metro station is 1.7 km away (about 2 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Ahad Residences?
Nexx Home Healthcare Services is 1.5 km away (about 2 min by car). Mediclinic is 2.9 km away (about 5 min by car). Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital is 5.1 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which schools are near Ahad Residences?
JSS School is 3.2 km away (about 6 min by car). Al Safa High School is 3.1 km away (about 6 min by car). Horizon English School is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Ahad Residences?
Bay Avenue Mall is 1.7 km away (about 3 min by car). Al Wasl Centre is 3.6 km away (about 6 min by car). Mazaya Shopping Centre is 4.1 km away (about 7 min by car).
Similar Projects
Prime Rose 1 by Primrose
Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai
- Handover
- Q2 2027
- Payment Plan
- Contact for details
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


