




Property Type
Townhouse
Handover Date
Q4 2011
Project Description
Valencia Park, a luxurious residential oasis in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle's District 15, offers a unique blend of modern villas and townhouses, meticulously crafted by AB Properties. Completed in 2012, this stunning development boasts spacious 3 and 4-bedroom units, ea... Read More
Project Status
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2008-02-22T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2010-08-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2010-08-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport36.1 kmdriving time43 min
- Skydive Dubai15.8 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.3 kmdriving time39 min
Metro Station
- Al Fardan Exchange13.2 kmdriving time17 min
School
- JSS International School6.8 kmdriving time9 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.3 kmdriving time13 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn9.0 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- American8.2 kmdriving time11 min
- Saudi German Hospital8.2 kmdriving time11 min
- Mediclinic Springs10.6 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall2.4 kmdriving time5 min
- The Springs Souk9.5 kmdriving time13 min
- Me'aisem City Center11.7 kmdriving time16 min
- The Dubai Mall21.6 kmdriving time22 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.0 kmdriving time21 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Can with animals
- Near School
- Public Parks
- Barbecue Area
- Lounge area for residents
- Central Conditioning
Other Important Details
Project Description
Residential townhous... Read More
Escrow Account Number
001-582-4052205-01
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
14
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AB PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
About
Acube Abodes Realty takes great pride in being a leading rea... Read More
Developer Address
1808 Damac Smart Heights Tecom, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Valencia?
Handover for Valencia is planned for Q4 2011.
Who is the developer of Valencia?
Valencia is developed by AB Properties.
Where is Valencia located?
Valencia is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Valencia offer?
Residents at Valencia have access to Sports field, Space to work, Can with animals, Near School, Public Parks, Barbecue Area, Lounge area for residents, Central Conditioning.
How far along is construction at Valencia?
Construction is 100% complete.
Who is the escrow agent for Valencia?
Valencia's escrow is held with Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company), account number 001-582-4052205-01.
How far is Valencia from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 36.1 km away (about 43 min by car). Al Fardan Exchange metro station is 13.2 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Valencia?
Mediclinic Springs is 10.6 km away (about 14 min by car). American is 8.2 km away (about 11 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 8.2 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Valencia?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 9.0 km away (about 13 min by car). JSS International School is 6.8 km away (about 9 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 8.3 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Valencia?
The Springs Souk is 9.5 km away (about 13 min by car). Circle Mall is 2.4 km away (about 5 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 11.7 km away (about 16 min by car).
Similar Projects
Sunset Grove Homes
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q3 2025
- Payment Plan
- Contact for details
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


