




Property Type
Townhouse
Handover Date
Q4 2015
Project Description
Lilac Park introduces an exclusive ensemble of 4-bedroom townhouses, masterfully crafted to redefine the art of living. With its thoughtful design, each residence boasts a seamless integration of living, dining, and family areas on the ground floor, complete with a sleek kitchen,... Read More
Project Status
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2013-06-25T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2015-05-17T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2015-05-17T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts







Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport38.3 kmdriving time46 min
- Skydive Dubai17.8 kmdriving time24 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.4 kmdriving time39 min
School
- Building Blocks Nursery6.9 kmdriving time11 min
- Nord Anglia International School9.3 kmdriving time15 min
- Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai)9.9 kmdriving time15 min
Hospital
- American10.1 kmdriving time14 min
- Saudi German Hospital10.1 kmdriving time14 min
- Mediclinic Springs12.2 kmdriving time16 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall2.1 kmdriving time4 min
- Joud Boulevard East6.3 kmdriving time10 min
- Joud Boulevard West6.7 kmdriving time11 min
- The Dubai Mall23.8 kmdriving time25 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa23.2 kmdriving time24 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Near Mall
- Near Hospital
- Near School
- Public Parks
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Barbecue Area
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high quality materials .
Other Important Details
Project Description
17TOWNHOUSES (G+2+R)
Escrow Account Number
001-582-4052166-01
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
17
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AB PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
About
Acube Abodes Realty takes great pride in being a leading rea... Read More
Developer Address
1808 Damac Smart Heights Tecom, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Lilac Park?
Handover for Lilac Park is planned for Q4 2015.
What is the starting price for Lilac Park?
Prices at Lilac Park start from AED 3.15 M.
Who is the developer of Lilac Park?
Lilac Park is developed by AB Properties.
Where is Lilac Park located?
Lilac Park is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Lilac Park offer?
Residents at Lilac Park have access to Lounge area for residents, Near Mall, Near Hospital, Near School, Public Parks, Sports field, Space to work, Barbecue Area.
How far along is construction at Lilac Park?
Construction is 100% complete.
Who is the escrow agent for Lilac Park?
Lilac Park's escrow is held with Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company), account number 001-582-4052166-01.
How far is Lilac Park from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 38.3 km away (about 46 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Lilac Park?
Mediclinic Springs is 12.2 km away (about 16 min by car). American is 10.1 km away (about 14 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 10.1 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which schools are near Lilac Park?
Nord Anglia International School is 9.3 km away (about 15 min by car). Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai) is 9.9 km away (about 15 min by car). Building Blocks Nursery is 6.9 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Lilac Park?
Joud Boulevard West is 6.7 km away (about 11 min by car). Joud Boulevard East is 6.3 km away (about 10 min by car). Circle Mall is 2.1 km away (about 4 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


