

















Property Type
Townhouse
Handover Date
Q2 2011
Project Description
Iris Park, a boutique collection of townhouses by AB Properties, is situated within Jumeirah Village Circle. This development presents a harmonious residential concept that seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living. Featuring three-storey, four-bedroom townhouses, the project i... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
100%
Project Status
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2009-06-24T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2011-05-19T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) is a lively residential district in Dubai, celebrated for its family-oriented atmosphere and harmonious combination of contemporary city living with a calm suburban feel. Positioned at the core of new Dubai, JVC features a diverse selection of villas... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport31.5 kmdriving time24 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport38.9 kmdriving time33 min
Metro Station
- Sports City, ICC Headquarter 29.2 kmdriving time12 min
School
- JSS International School910 mwalking time12 min
- Sunmarke School9.4 kmdriving time14 min
- Arcadia British School9.6 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- Saudi German Hospital8.3 kmdriving time11 min
- Prime Medical Center - Motor City11.7 kmdriving time16 min
- Mediclinic Parkview Hospital12.2 kmdriving time18 min
Supermarket
- VIVA Supermarket - JVC Rigel Tower, Dubai600 mwalking time8 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall by Dubai Retail2.3 kmdriving time10 min
- The Springs Souk9.5 kmdriving time13 min
- City Centre Me'aisem11.8 kmdriving time16 min
- The Dubai Mall20.4 kmdriving time20 min
Beach
- Pine Beach13.4 kmdriving time16 min
Cafe
- Cloud 10 Restaurant & Café JVC Jumeirah Village Circle790 mwalking time11 min
- One Life Kitchen & Café (JVC)1.1 kmwalking time16 min
- Xenia Cafe Lounge9.6 kmdriving time14 min
Gym
- PRIME FITNESS 2 DAMAC TOWER 108 JVC980 mwalking time14 min
Salon
- Divine Beauty Lounge | Best Hair & Nails Beauty Salon JVC | 20% OFF620 mwalking time8 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa19.0 kmdriving time21 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
Finishings & Interiors
Semi furnished
Brochure
Other Important Details
Escrow Account Number
001-582-4052387-01
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)
Number of Units
15
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Developer Name
AB PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
About
Acube Abodes Realty takes great pride in being a leading rea... Read More
Developer Address
1808 Damac Smart Heights Tecom, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Iris Park by Ab?
Handover for Iris Park by Ab is planned for Q2 2011.
What is the starting price for Iris Park by Ab?
Prices at Iris Park by Ab start from AED 3.50 M, with a starting rate of AED 864 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Iris Park by Ab?
Iris Park by Ab offers a 100% payment plan (100% On booking).
Who is the developer of Iris Park by Ab?
Iris Park by Ab is developed by AB Properties.
Where is Iris Park by Ab located?
Iris Park by Ab is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Iris Park by Ab offer?
Residents at Iris Park by Ab have access to Gym.
How far along is construction at Iris Park by Ab?
Construction is 100% complete.
Who is the escrow agent for Iris Park by Ab?
Iris Park by Ab's escrow is held with Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company), account number 001-582-4052387-01.
How far is Iris Park by Ab from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 31.5 km away (about 24 min by car). Sports City, ICC Headquarter 2 metro station is 9.2 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Iris Park by Ab?
Prime Medical Center - Motor City is 11.7 km away (about 16 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 8.3 km away (about 11 min by car). Mediclinic Parkview Hospital is 12.2 km away (about 18 min by car).
Which schools are near Iris Park by Ab?
JSS International School is 910 m away (about 12 min on foot). Sunmarke School is 9.4 km away (about 14 min by car). Arcadia British School is 9.6 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Iris Park by Ab?
The Springs Souk is 9.5 km away (about 13 min by car). Circle Mall by Dubai Retail is 2.3 km away (about 10 min by car). City Centre Me'aisem is 11.8 km away (about 16 min by car).
Which beaches are near Iris Park by Ab?
Pine Beach is 13.4 km away (about 16 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


