




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
Celia Heights by Abou Eid, nestled in the thriving Majan district of Dubai, presents a unique and captivating residential experience that redefines urban living. This stunning development seamlessly blends innovative design, community-centric living, and exceptional convenience,... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected15 Jul 2026
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2024-01-20T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Majan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Majan, a vibrant and expansive mixed-use development in the heart of Dubai Land, spans an impressive 15.6 million square feet, poised to become the downtown hub of Dubai Land upon completion. This Vast development will boast a perfect blend of 32% residential apartments, 44% reta... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 18% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport26.8 kmdriving time36 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport19.8 kmdriving time28 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport35.0 kmdriving time42 min
Hospital
- HLG Umar9.4 kmdriving time12 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital9.5 kmdriving time13 min
- Kings Hospital16.6 kmdriving time18 min
Shopping Mall
- Remal Mall1.8 kmdriving time4 min
- Cityland Mall5.5 kmdriving time10 min
- Avenue mall12.3 kmdriving time14 min
- The Dubai Mall23.3 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa23.6 kmdriving time24 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Concierge Service
- Security
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Children's Pool
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Playroom
- Dry Cleaning
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high quality materials .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 826.5 K
Sale prices 5% lower than the Majan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected15 Jul 2026
Project Description
COMMERCIAL & RESIDEN... Read More
Escrow Account Number
0205111190807
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
203
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Abou Eid Real Estate...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1989
About
Abou Eid Real Estate Development is a prominent and esteemed... Read More
Developer Address
Office 604, Oxford Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Celia Heights?
Handover for Celia Heights is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for Celia Heights?
Prices at Celia Heights start from AED 826.5 K.
Who is the developer of Celia Heights?
Celia Heights is developed by Abou Eid Real Estate Development.
Where is Celia Heights located?
Celia Heights is located in Majan, Dubai.
What amenities does Celia Heights offer?
Residents at Celia Heights have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, Central Conditioning, Concierge Service, Security, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, and 6 more.
How far along is construction at Celia Heights?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 15 Jul 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Celia Heights?
Celia Heights's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0205111190807.
How far is Celia Heights from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 26.8 km away (about 36 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Celia Heights?
Kings Hospital is 16.6 km away (about 18 min by car). HLG Umar is 9.4 km away (about 12 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 9.5 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Celia Heights?
Remal Mall is 1.8 km away (about 4 min by car). Cityland Mall is 5.5 km away (about 10 min by car). Avenue mall is 12.3 km away (about 14 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


