



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2028
Project Description
Kempinski Marina Residences, a luxurious waterfront oasis in the heart of Dubai, presents a curated collection of exquisitely designed apartments, tailored to surpass the expectations of the most discerning individuals. With a range of lavish residences, from stylish one-bedroom... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Marina, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Marina, a majestic waterfront community, is nestled in the western part of Dubai, strategically situated between Jebel Ali and Al Sufouh, boasting 10 vibrant neighborhoods, with the iconic Jumeirah Beach Residence complex being the crown jewel. Masterfully developed by Emaa... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 25% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts





















Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport39.9 kmdriving time47 min
- Skydive Dubai3.3 kmdriving time6 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport35.4 kmdriving time36 min
Metro Station
- Sobha Realty4.5 kmdriving time6 min
School
- ICCA Dubai3.2 kmdriving time5 min
- Premier Genie3.4 kmdriving time5 min
- Coventry University UAE Regional Hub3.4 kmdriving time5 min
Hospital
- Health Avenue Polyclinics1.7 kmdriving time3 min
- Emirates Hospital2.7 kmdriving time4 min
- Welcare Hospital3.0 kmdriving time5 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Marina Mall2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Bluewaters Wharf Retail5.7 kmdriving time8 min
- The Wharf6.0 kmdriving time9 min
- The Dubai Mall21.6 kmdriving time20 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa20.5 kmdriving time19 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Public Parks
- Gym
- Near Mall
- Restaurant
- CCTV Security system
- Security
- Children's Play Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Near the beach
- Near the yacht club
- SPA
- Sauna
- Private cinema for residents
- Shared Swimming Pool
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high quality materials .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 2.70 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 2,300/sqft
Launch prices 43% lower than the Dubai Marina off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
ABA GroupDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
About
A UAE-based real estate developer with a 20-year history of... Read More
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Kempinski Marina Residences?
Handover for Kempinski Marina Residences is planned for Q4 2028.
What is the starting price for Kempinski Marina Residences?
Prices at Kempinski Marina Residences start from AED 2.70 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,300 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Kempinski Marina Residences?
Kempinski Marina Residences is developed by ABA Group.
Where is Kempinski Marina Residences located?
Kempinski Marina Residences is located in Dubai Marina, Dubai.
What amenities does Kempinski Marina Residences offer?
Residents at Kempinski Marina Residences have access to Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Public Parks, Gym, Near Mall, Restaurant, CCTV Security system, Security, and 9 more.
How far is Kempinski Marina Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 39.9 km away (about 47 min by car). Sobha Realty metro station is 4.5 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Kempinski Marina Residences?
Health Avenue Polyclinics is 1.7 km away (about 3 min by car). Emirates Hospital is 2.7 km away (about 4 min by car). Welcare Hospital is 3.0 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which schools are near Kempinski Marina Residences?
ICCA Dubai is 3.2 km away (about 5 min by car). Premier Genie is 3.4 km away (about 5 min by car). Coventry University UAE Regional Hub is 3.4 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Kempinski Marina Residences?
Dubai Marina Mall is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car). Bluewaters Wharf Retail is 5.7 km away (about 8 min by car). The Wharf is 6.0 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


