




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2016
Project Description
4Direction Residence 1 offers a luxurious lifestyle with unparalleled amenities, including a state-of-the-art gym, a pristine swimming pool, and a dedicated kids' play area, all designed to elevate the living experience. The sophisticated lobby exudes warmth and refinement, while... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubailand, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubailand, a visionary 2003 project by Dubai Properties, the UAE's largest developer, is poised to become a vibrant mixed-use community, boasting 25 exceptional properties. This futuristic development will offer a unique blend of luxury living, world-class shopping centers, gourm... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport31.3 kmdriving time41 min
- Al Minhad Air Base17.6 kmdriving time41 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport39.9 kmdriving time44 min
Metro Station
- مدينة الأكاديمية7.0 kmdriving time13 min
School
- Dehli Public School Academy6.5 kmdriving time13 min
- Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou7.4 kmdriving time13 min
- Sheikh Rashid bin Saied Islamic Institute12.8 kmdriving time15 min
Hospital
- HLG Umar8.0 kmdriving time14 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital8.1 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Outlet Mall6.7 kmdriving time14 min
- Q1 Mall8.7 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall23.9 kmdriving time27 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa24.1 kmdriving time27 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Security
- Public Parks
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Yoga classes
- Concierge Service
- Stores in the house
- Space to work
- Near School
- Central Conditioning
Finishings & Interiors
4Direction Residence 1 is an exceptional residential development in Dubailand , offering a refined selection of studio , one - bedroom , and two - bedroom apartments . Designed with a harmonious blend of classical European elegance and modern sophistication . The interiors boast high - qua... Read More
Video
Developer Name
4Direction Developer...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2006
About
4Direction is a renowned real estate developer in Dubai, est... Read More
Developer Address
API Trio Office Tower , Office Suite 1501 , Sheikh Zayed Road , Dubai , UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for 4direction Residence 1?
Handover for 4direction Residence 1 is planned for Q3 2016.
What is the starting price for 4direction Residence 1?
Prices at 4direction Residence 1 start from AED 667.5 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,104 per sqft.
Who is the developer of 4direction Residence 1?
4direction Residence 1 is developed by 4Direction Developers.
Where is 4direction Residence 1 located?
4direction Residence 1 is located in Dubailand, Dubai.
What amenities does 4direction Residence 1 offer?
Residents at 4direction Residence 1 have access to Gym, Security, Public Parks, Outdoor swimming pool, Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, Yoga classes, and 5 more.
How far is 4direction Residence 1 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 31.3 km away (about 41 min by car). مدينة الأكاديمية metro station is 7.0 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which hospitals are near 4direction Residence 1?
Fakeeh University Hospital is 8.1 km away (about 14 min by car). HLG Umar is 8.0 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which schools are near 4direction Residence 1?
Sheikh Rashid bin Saied Islamic Institute is 12.8 km away (about 15 min by car). Dehli Public School Academy is 6.5 km away (about 13 min by car). Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou is 7.4 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near 4direction Residence 1?
Dubai Outlet Mall is 6.7 km away (about 14 min by car). Q1 Mall is 8.7 km away (about 15 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 23.9 km away (about 27 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


